Go Back   2020-2021 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics





  #2  
Old November 1st, 2014, 10:03 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default Re: PRT Preliminary Exam Paper

Here I am giving you Sample papers of preliminary exam of KVS PRT Primary Teacher for your preparation. Questions from sample papers will help you in getting idea of exam and questions will surely help you in your exam.

Preliminary Exam of KVS PRT Primary Teacher consists of questions on following topics:

Part A:
Test of General Awareness
General Intelligence and Reasoning ability
Arithmetical & Numerical Ability
Test of Language Hindi
Test of Language English

Part B:
Educational Psychology
Technology
Communication Skills
Teaching & Learning processes


Now I am giving you KVS PRT Primary Teacher Model Sample Paper’s Questions.

Q 1: the most important type of Teaching reading English is?
A Loud Reading
B Silent reading
C Rapid Reading
D Both B and C
Answer: B

Q: 2 important material of teaching reading are
A Black board and Flash Board card
B picture and games
C Action
D all of these
Answer: D

Q: 3 compositions is of two type which are
A. oral and written
B Guided and Free
C Formal and informal
D literary and grammatical
Answer : A

Q 4: The answer of objective type question is
A Short
B Very Short
C Long
D very long
Answer: B

Q 5: one who speaks on behalf of other?
A. orator
B veteran
C Suicide
D spokesman
Answer: D

Q 6: a piece of writing using more word that required
A Sufficient
B verbose
C Ambiguity
D scanty
Answer: B

Q 7: an assembly of listeners
A. listeners
B spectators
C audience
D visitors
Answer: D

Q 8: opposite of Ebb
A. Fall
B wane
C Edible
D Rise
Answer: D

Q 9: Synonyms of Eulogy
A panegyric
B Dispraising
C Volatiles
D Rare
Answer: A

Q 10: you a unjust,,,,,,,, that Boy
A. But
B to
C for
D beside
Answer: B


Solved GK Paper of Preliminary Examination for Primary Teacher (PRT)

1. For instant energy, athletes take:
a) Sucrose
b) Vitamin C
c) Sodium chloride
d) Milk

2. Which Sufi Saint’s Dargah is at Ajmer?
a) Salim Chishti
b) Muinuddin Chisti
c) Baba Farid
d) Hazrat Nizamuddin

3. Through which one among the following materials does sound travel the slowest?
a) Air
b) Glass
c) Water
d) Wood

4. The wheel (chakra) in Indian National Flag contains how many spokes?
a) 12
b) 18
c) 24
d) 26

5. In eye donation, which of the following parts of eyes is utilized?
a) Iris
b) Lews
c) Corena
d) Retina

6. Which among the following is not a Tennis Player?
a) Serena Williams
b) Steffie Graff
c) Martina Navratilova
d) Ricky Ponting

7. The number of chromosomes in a normal human body is:
a) 46
b) 43
c) 44
d) 45

8. Indian Railways earn the maximum revenue from:
a) Passenger fare
b) Freight
c) Traffic tax
d) Passenger tax

9. The time gap between two successive sessions of Parliament is not to exceed :
a) 4 months
b) 6 months
c) One year
d) What is specified by the President

10. The pH of human blood is between:
a) 5 – 6.5
b) 6.5 – 7.5
c) 7.5 – 8
d) 8 – 8.5
Human blood has a normal pH of about 7.41 lies in the range 7.35 – 7.45
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote
Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 11:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8