Go Back   2021-2022 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > Exams





  #1  
Old September 26th, 2013, 03:02 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default BPM Middle School

Will you please give me the list of subjects which are being taught in the Bayonet Point Middle School??????
Reply With Quote
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
DCE Middle School
PR MM Middle School
ANM Middle School
AIS Middle School
BSP Middle School
BSL Middle School
GPS Middle School
Svm middle school
BMS Middle School NH
JD Middle School NY
CNE Middle School
MES Middle School
KVS Middle School
DVC Middle school
RKR Middle School
Old Middle School
R.C. Middle School
C.S.I. Middle School
BMS Middle School
G M S S Middle School






  #2  
Old September 27th, 2013, 11:33 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Default Re: BPM Middle School

The Bayonet Point Middle School is a very nice and recognized school, having highly qualified and well trained faculty members. Following subjects are being taught there:

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
MATHEMATICS
READING
SCIENCE
LANGUAGE ARTS
TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
MUSIC
SOCIAL STUDIES
BUSINESS ED
BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST

Staff list:
Ivelisse Acosta INST ASST (ESOL/BILINGUAL)
Clara Andrade FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Michael Asbell PRINCIPAL
Mark Babiarz MATHEMATICS
Martha Babiarz READING
Geraldean Briggs DATA ENTRY
Tiffany Cadovius SECRETARY III
Connie Campanella SECRETARY III
Lori Cline INTENSIVE READ
Debra Cline SCIENCE
Michele Coats LANGUAGE ARTS
Helen Cristofori CLINIC ASSISTANT
Wayne D’anunzio TEACHER OF GIFTED
Ana Dalmau TEACHER VE
Lauren Decabia TEACHER OF DEAF/HARD OF HEAR
Nick Dimitroff CUSTODIAN
Vicki Entwistle TEACHER INTELLECTUAL DISAB
Jean Filep INST ASST (ESE)
Cheryll Finnegan READING
John Gartland TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
Jennifer Geer ICT Literacy Coach
Kerri Gemmellaro GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Joanne Giglio TEACHER VE
Kenneth Gill PHYSICAL ED
Melissa Hafliger LANGUAGE ARTS
Delbert Hamrick TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
Sharyn Hardin READING
Kathleen Harsch LANGUAGE ARTS
Lawrence Harvey MUSIC
Kristy Heimbach MATHEMATICS
Kathryn Horten ASST PRIN
Andrea Hunt MATHEMATICS
George Inman SOCIAL STUDIES
Mary Johnson BUSINESS ED
Renee Jonas RESOURCE TEACHER
Shelly Kavulla SCIENCE
Darlene Keller BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Charles Kohl PARENT INVOLVEMENT ASST
Allison Lane GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mary Lazzarino SECRETARY II
Gennaro Longobardi ASST PLANT MGR
Joseph Lowery FNS MANAGER
Lewis Lowry SCIENCE
Robert Lowry SOCIAL STUDIES
Marianne Mc Guire SOCIAL STUDIES
Heather Mcdermott LANGUAGE ARTS
Jeanne Mcinnis BOOKKEEPER-SECRETARY
James Mikell PLANT MANAGER
Dawn Rauschenberg MATHEMATICS
Nancy Richard TEACHER VE
Megan Riley SOCIAL STUDIES
Joan Rosalia REGISTRAR
Kimberly Rys SCIENCE
Carol Sbani INST ASST (ESE)
Paula Seager SCIENCE
June Shauan LANGUAGE ARTS
Panagiota Shaw SCIENCE
Cristina Sierra SOCIAL STUDIES
J Tonya Miller INST ASST (STUDENT DISCIPLINE)
Timothy Moccia TEACHER VE
Christopher Nehr LANGUAGE ARTS
Wendy Nelson MATHEMATICS
Suzanne Palmgren MATHEMATICS
Charles Petro ASST PRIN
ill Sluder INTENSIVE MATH
Vincent Soldo TEACHER VE
Kathleen Speare MEDIA/TECH ASST
Melanie St George SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Lacie Stern SCIENCE
Patricia Stewart-Ruocco PHYSICAL ED
Clifford Taylor SOCIAL STUDIES
Cynthia Thompson GRAD ENHANCEMENT INST
Bethany Veras MATHEMATICS
Bret Wiest GRAD ENHANCEMENT INST
Michael Wood SOCIAL STUDIES
Misty Wuest INTENSIVE READ

Address
Bayonet Point Middle School
11125 Little Rd, Port Richey, FL, United States ‎
+1 727-774-7400 ‎

Map
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote
Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 07:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8