Go Back   2019-2020 StudyChaCha > >




  #1  
Old January 25th, 2018, 11:28 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Dept Of Education Ky

Hi buddy here I am looking for Kentucky Department of Education staff list with contact info so will you plz provide me same here or let me know from where I can collect it ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
PA Dept Of Education CNA
DEPT of Education Forms
Dept Of Education Oahu
Dept Of Education Baltimore MD
Dept Of Education Jobs
Nyc Dept Of Education EIN
NJ Dept Of Education DFG
Dept Of Education MN
Dept of Education FSA
Dept of Education AB
Dept Of Education Pin
Dept Of Education Pmb
Va Dept Of Education CTE
Dept Of Education Braamfontein
Dept Of Education Jamaica
Us Dept Of Education Ein
Dept Of Education Illinois
Dept Of Education Ga
NYC Dept of Education Kindergarten
Dept of Education Pierre SD






  #2  
Old January 25th, 2018, 11:30 AM
Rahul Parik
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 14,222
Default Re: Dept Of Education Ky

The Kentucky Department of Education is the state education agency of the Commonwealth of Kentucky. It is headquartered in Frankfort.

Staff list with contact detail

504 Plan
Erma White
564-4970x4105

Academic Standards/P21 Initiatives
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

ACCESS for English Language Learners
Chris Williams
564-4394x4750

Accountability Data and Analysis
Kevin Hill
564-9853x4712

Accounting, Reports and Information
Vacant
564-2351

Accreditation of Non-Public Schools
Handled by KY Non-Public Schools Commission
(859) 380-1845

ACT Tests
Jennifer Larkins
564-4394x4715

Activity Fund, School
Steve Lyles
564-3930x4416

Administrative Leadership Institute
Kathy Collins
564-1479x4535

Adolescent Literacy
Vacant
564-2106

Advanced Placement/AdvanceKY
Jennifer Pusateri
564-4970x4116

Advanced Placement Test Fee Funding
Jennifer Pusateri
564-4970x4116

Advanced Placement Online
Jennifer Pusateri
564-4970x4116

Advisor/Advisee Program
Robin McCoy
564-4970x4147

Affordable Care Act
Jackie Chism
564-3846x4445

After School Learning Programs, Extended School Services
April Pieper x4519/Pam Wininger x4509
564-4970

After School Learning Programs, Extended School Services/Funding
Nicole Crosthwaite
564-1979x4328

After School 21st Century Programs
Brigette Stacy
564-1473x4072

After School 21st Century/Funding
Thelma Hawkins
564-1979x4361

Agriculture Education
Matt Chaliff x4208/Brandon Davis x4203
564-4286

Alternate Assessment
Kevin O'Hair
564-4394x4735

Alternate Assessment Programs
Yayo Radder
564-4970x4108

Alternative Education Programs
Lacheena Carothers
564-4772x4059

Americans with Disabilities (ADA) 504 ADA for department staff
Lynn McGowan-McNear x4311/Anitra Williams x4314
564-3716

Americans with Disabilities (ADA) 504 ADA for students
Tristan Parsons
564-4970x4102

Archery Program
Handled by Fish & Wildlife
564-7109

Archives, KDE
Scott Craig x4305/Kyra Vermillion x4342
564-8137

Arts and Humanities Education
Kyle Lee
564-2106x4152

Artwork
Mike Gray
564-2000x4607

Asbestos
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

Assessment Accomodations
Kevin O'Hair x4735/Cindy Warren x4738
564-4394

Assessment Accommodations Program Area
Susan Farra
564-4970x4136

Assessment/Accountability Communications
Jennifer Stafford
564-4394x4714

Assessment/Accountability System and Regulations
Rhonda Sims
564-2256x4751

Assessment Support (DACs/State Testing)
Jennifer Stafford
564-4394x4714

Assistive Technology
Jennifer Pusateri x4116/Alisa Woolums x4122
564-4970

At-Risk Afterschool Meals
Elizabeth Fiehler
564-5625x2493

At-Risk Students
Lacheena Carothers
564-3791x4059

Attendance Audits
Cheri Meadows
564-5279x4451

Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
Alisa Woolums
564-4970x4122

Audits, Local School Districts
LaTonya Bell
564-3846x4418

Autism
Jeffrey Coles
564-4970x4536

Awards and Recognition
Donna Melton
564-2000x4616

Behavior Interventions
Robert Meacham
564-9850x4112
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Bidding/Purchasing, Local School Districts
Jessica Abbott x2448/Melissa Moore x2438
564-2020
LaTonya Bell
564-3846x4418

Bilingual Education
Alfonso De Torres Nunez
564-2106x4134
Gary Martin
564-4970x4157

Blind/Visually Impaired
Linda Funke
564-4970x4101
Emma Riley
VP: 502-385-0401

Blue Ribbon Schools
Mary Ann Miller
564-3141x4840

Boards of Education (Local Vacancies)
John Thompson
564-4474x4836

Bond Sale
Jeffrey Coulter
564-4326x4459

Bookstore
Vacant
564-2000

Budgets & Financial Management, KDE
Charles Harman
564-1979x4326

Budgets, Local School Districts
Carol Buell x4438/Karen Conway x4435
564-3846

Bullying-Students w/IEP's
Jeffrey Coles
564-4970x4536
Victoria Fields
564-4772x4015

Bus Procurement and Specifications
Carl Meehan
564-5279x4442

Business and Marketing Education
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

Byrd Scholarships
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority (KHEAA)
696-7200

Calculations, Transportation
Chay Ritter x4453/Krystal Smith x4425
564-3846

Calendar of Meetings
Vacant
564-2000

Career and Technical Education
Laura Arnold
564-4286x4230

Career and Technical Education Accountability
Kiley Whitaker
564-4286x4217

Career and Technical Education/Funding
Lea Ann Lewis
564-4286x4239

Career and Technical Student Organizations
Rachel Kahly
564-4286x4222

Career Choices
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

Career Counseling
Robin McCoy
564-4970x4147

Career Interest and Aptitude Assessment
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

Career Pathways
Jodi Adams
564-4286x4209

Career/Transition Plans
Robin McCoy x4147/April Pieper x4519
564-4970

Carl Perkins Career and Technical Education Act
Karla Tipton
564-4286x4221

Carl Perkins Career and Technical Education Act/Funding
Lea Ann Lewis
564-4286x4239

Certification
Handled by Education Professional Standards Board (EPSB)
564-4606

Certified Local District Vacancies/Postings/Waivers
Renee Scott
564-1479x4529

Certified Personnel Evaluation
Todd Davis
564-1479x4537

Character Education
Morgan Lovitt
564-1473x4030

Charter Schools
Earl Simms
564-4770x4828

Child Abuse Prevention
Sherri Clusky
564-4772x4040

Child and Adult Care Food Programs
Elizabeth Fiehler
564-5625x4949

Child/Human Trafficking
Rae Burgess x4019/Victoria Fields x4015
564-4772

Chronic Absenteeism Prevention & Intervention
Christina Weeter
564-47724067

Civil Rights Data Collection
Candy Johnson
564-2020x2471

Class Size and Waivers/Exceptional Children
Robin Linton
564-4970x4148

Classification Plan, Local School Districts
Carol Buell x4438/Karen Conway x4435
564-3846

Classified Staff Data (CSD)
Carol Buell x4438/Karen Conway x4435
564-3846

Collaborative Teaching Model Training
and Strategies/Exceptional Children
Erma White
564-4970x4105

College & Career Readiness Initiatives
Pamela Moore
564-4286x4215

Commercial Drivers License (CDL) Administrator
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

CDL (Commercial Drivers License) Core Curriculum Instructor Training
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

CDL (Commercial Drivers License) Reimbursements Instructor Training
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

CDL (Commercial Drivers License) State Police Liaison
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

Commissioner's Advisory Councils
Vacant
564-2000

Committee for Mathematics Achievement
Pamela Pickens
564-4970x4158

Commonwealth School Improvement Fund/Funding
Karen Wirth
564-1979x4319

Communications
Rebecca Blessing
564-2000x4604

Community-Based Instruction for Students with Disabilities
Yayo Radder
564-4970x4108

Community Work Transition Programs for Students with Disabilities
Yayo Radder
564-4970x4108

Community Early Childhood Councils
Sally Shepherd
564-7056x4716

Community Education
Glenna Cummins
564-1473x4011

Community Eligibility Provision
Valerie Crouch
564-5625x4912

Competency Based Education
David Cook
564-4201x4832

Competitive Grants Solications
Charles Harman
564-2351x4326

Comprehensive School Improvement Plan
Brandon Quick
564-3791x4020

Compulsory Education (SB 97)
Christina Weeter
564-4772x4067

Consolidated State Performance Report (CSPR)
Mary Ann Miller
564-3141x4840

Construction, Plan, Review
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

Construction Technology Programs
David Lawson
564-4286x4210

Contracts, Memorandums of Agreement/Personal Service
Charles Harman
564-2351x4326

Cooperative Education, Work-Based Learning
Chase Bannister
564-4286x4803

Coordinated School Health
Jamie Sparks
564-2106x4539

Counseling Services
Robin McCoy
564-4970x4147

Counselors for the New Milennium
Kathy Collins
564-1479x4535

Crisis Response Services
Victoria Fields
564-4772x4015

Critical Shortage Determination
Kathy Collins
564-1479x4535

Culturally Responsive Teaching
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Curriculum Support
Saundra Hamon
564-2106x4137

Deaf/Blind
Linda Funke
564-4970x4101
Emma Riley
VP: 502-385-0401

Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Linda Funke
564-4970x4101
Emma Riley
VP: 502-385-0401

Delivery/Performance Management
Karen Dodd
564-2102x4700

Developmentally Appropriate Curriculum
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200
Sally Shepherd
564-2106x4716

Diagnostic Reviews
Kelly Foster
564-5130x4001

Digital Driver's License
Marty Park
564-2020x2495

Digital Learning
Marty Park
564-2020x2495

Disciplinary Actions
Lynn McGowan-McNear x4311/Angela Smith x4313
564-3716

Distributive Clubs of America (DECA)
Gary Colvin
330-2690

District and School Collection Repository (DASCR)
Rodney Bennett
564-4326x4449

District Facility Plan Review
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

District Financial Application Services (MUNIS)
MUNIS Help Desk
(800) 722-4908

Districts of Innovation
David Cook
564-4201x4832

Dropout Prevention/Re-engagement
Judy Vanderhaar x4044/Christna Weeter x4067
564-4772

Dual Credit Scholarship Program
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority (KHEAA)
696-7200

Due Process Hearings/Appeals/Exceptional Children
Todd Allen
564-4474x4833

Early Childhood Development (KIDS NOW)
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

Early Childhood Development - Scholarship (KIDS NOW)
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

Early Childhood Personnel (IECE)
Annie Rooney-French
564-7056x4736

Early Childhood Regional Training Centers
Sally Shepherd
564-7056x4716

Early Literacy
Rebecca Atkins-Stumbo
564-7056x4708

Economics at Work
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

Education Technology
David Couch
564-2020x2229

Education Technology Field Services for Schools and Districts
Chuck Austin
564-2020x2231

Educational Recovery Staff
Kelly Foster
564-5130x4001

Educator Equity/Diversity
Jennifer Baker x4501/Veda Pendleton x4522
564-1479

Educators Rising
Kathy Collins
564-1479x4535

Effective Instructional Leadership Act (EILA)
Renee Scott
564-1479x4529

Emotional Behavior Disorder (EBD)
Erma White
564-4970x4105

Employee Evaluation
Viembre Nicholson x4341/Angela Smith x4313
564-3716

End-of-Course Assessments
Pamela Powers
564-4394x4741

Engineering and Technology Education
Mark Harrell
564-4286x4227

English as a Second Language
Gary Martin
564-4970x4157

Environmental Education
Billy Bennett
564-5937

eProve, Technical
Brandon Quick
564-3791x4020

Equal Employment Opportunity, KDE
Angela Smith x4313/Anitra Williams x4314
564-3716

Equipment Inventory, KDE
Larry Mayes
564-4492x4334

Equitable Access to Effective Educators
Jennifer Baker x4501/Veda Pendleton x4522
564-1479

E-Rate
Anne Rothenburger-Day x2469/Scott Kane x2214
564-2020

e-Transcripts
Jessica Carlton
564-2020x2468

Ethics
Kevin C. Brown
564-4474x4814

Even Start
Annie Rooney-French
564-7056x4736

Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA) Waiver
Mary Ann Miller
564-3141x4840

Exceptional Children Data
Amy Patterson
564-4970x4513

Exceptional Children Services
Debbie Mays
564-4970x4144

Exceptional Children Services/Formal Complaints
Sylvia Starkey
564-4970x4118

Extended School Services (ESS)
April Pieper x4519/Pam Wininger x4509
564-4970

Extended School Services Daytime Waivers
April Pieper x4519/Pam Wininger x4509
564-4970

Extended School Services Evaluation
April Pieper x4519/Pam Wininger x4509
564-4970

Extended School Year (ESY) for Students with Disabilities
Tania Sharp
564-4970x4124

Facilities, Design, Construction and BG Forms
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

Facilities Planning
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

Facilities Planning/Construction (FACPAC) Processing
Denise Hartsfield
564-4326x4401

Family and Consumer Sciences
Kayla Godbey
564-4286x4206

Family, Career and Community Leaders of America (FCCLA)
Reeca Carver
564-4286x4223

Family Resource and Youth Services Centers
Christina Weeter
564-4772x4067

Federal Grants
Thelma Hawkins
564-1979x4361

Federal Legislation
Kevin C. Brown
564-4474x4814

Federal Perkins Loan Teacher Cancellation Program
Erin Sudduth
564-3791x4021

Federal Program Resources
Tara Rodriguez
564-3791x4042

Federal Reporting
Candy Johnson
564-2020x2471
Cathy Lazarin
564-3791x4006

Finance, Local School Districts
Steve Lyles
564-3930x4416

Food Services
Lauren Moore
564-5625x4929

Foreign Exchange Students
Handled by U.S. Dept. of State, Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs
(202) 401-9810

Foreign Languages
Alfonso De Torres Nunez
564-2106x4134

Formative Assessment Process
Rae McEntyre
564-2106x4104

Foster Children
Sean Murphy
564-3791x4022

Fourth-Grade Transition
Rebecca Atkins-Stumbo
564-7056x4708
Joe McCowan
564-4970x4121

Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)
Connie Witt
564-4286x4256

Future Farmers of America (FFA)
Matt Chaliff
564-4286x4208

GEAR UP
April Pieper x4519/Jennifer Smith x4531
564-4970
Ericka Jenkins
564-2020x2473

GED
Handled by Kentucky Adult Education
573-5114

Gifted and Talented Education Services
Kathie Anderson
564-4970x4133

Governmental Services Training
Rita Belen x4310/Anitra Williams x4314
564-3716

Governor’s Cup
Handled by Kentucky Association of Academic Competition
223-0088

Governor’s Scholars Program
Handled by Education and Workforce Dev. Cabinet
573-1618

Graduation Rates
Kevin Hill
564-9853x4712

Graduation Requirements
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

Graphics and Artwork
Mike Gray
564-2000x4607

Grievances, KDE
Viembre Nicholson x4341/Angela Smith x4313
564-3716

Hardware/Software Standards, Oversight and Assistance
Jessica Abbott
564-2020x2448

Head Start State Collaboration Office
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

Health Education
Audra Deli-Hoofnagle
564-2106x4530

Health Occupations Students of America(HOSA)
Elizabeth Bullock
564-4286x4253

Health Sciences/Career Education
Peggy Williford
564-4286x4212

Health Services
Karen Erwin
564-5279x4457

Hearing Impairment
Artie Grassman
(859) 239-7017

High Schools
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

High Schools That Work
Vacant
564-4286

HIV/AIDS Prevention Education
Stephanie Bunge
564-2106x4543

Home/Hospital Instruction (Special Education)
Tristan Parsons
564-4970x4102

Home Schools
Neil Watts
564-3791x4054

Homeless Children
Sharma Aitken x4018/Tyson Harbin x4024
564-3791

Human Resources Management
Lynn McGowan-McNear
564-3716x4311

Imagine Academy Services
Laura Raganas
564-2020x4064

Immigrant Education
Gary Martin
564-4970x4157

Immunizations
Karen Erwin
564-5279x4457

Impact Aid
Chay Ritter
564-3846x4453

Indirect Cost Rate, Local School Districts
Karen Conway
564-3846x4435

Individualized Education Program
Debbie Mays
564-4970x4144

Individual Learning Plans (ILP)
Jennifer Pusateri x4116/Jarrod Slone x4117
564-4970

Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA)
Susan Farra
564-4970x4136

Industrial Education (Manufacturing)
Dana Tackett
564-4286x4224

Information Security/Data Breaches
Robert Hackworth
564-2020x2436

Information Technology Education
Scott U'Sellis
564-4286x4225

Innovation Lab Network
Kristine Cantanese
564-4201x4831

Innovative Administrative Regulation Waivers
David Cook
564-4201x4832

Instructional Management System (IMS)
Vacant
564-2020

Instructional Management System (IMS)/Educator
Development Suite Help Desk
ciitshelp@schoolnet.com
(855) 435-7459

Instructional Materials
Kathy Mansfield
564-2106x4500

Instructional Strategies for Diverse Learners
Gary Martin x4157/Debbie Mays x4144
564-4970

Instructional Transformation Project
Robin Hebert/Wayne Stevens
564-1479x4523

Insurance, Local School Districts
Property
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429
Health
Gail Cox
564-3846x4462
School Buses
Carl Meehan
564-5279x4442

Insurance, School for the Blind/School for the Deaf/FFA Camp/
Central Office
Kyra Vermillion
564-8137x4342

Interdisciplinary Courses
Jodi Adams
564-4286x4209

Internal Audits, KDE
Carolyn Smither
564-2351x4309

Internet Content Management (Lightspeed K-12)
Lightspeed Help Desk
support@lightspeedsystems.com
(800) 444-9267

Internet/Kentucky Education Network (KEN) K-12
KETS Help Desk
ketshelp@education.ky.gov
866-538-7435

Juvenile Justice - Kentucky Educational Collaborative
for State Agency Children
Christina Weeter
564-4772x4067

K-3 Programs
Rebecca Atkins-Stumbo
564-7056x4708
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

K-12 Data Services
Kelly Whitlow
564-2020x2274

KDE Bookstore
Vacant
564-2000

KDE News App
KETS Help Desk
ketshelp@education.ky.gov
(866) 538-7435

Kentucky Academic Standards
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

Kentucky Board of Education (KBE)
Leslie Slaughter
564-3141x4808

Kentucky Board of Education (KBE) Strategic Plan
Leslie Slaughter
564-3141x4808

Kentucky Center for Instructional Discipline
Gretta Hylton
565-4970x4109
Robert Meacham
564-9850x4112

Kentucky Commonwealth Virtual Library
Kathy Mansfield
564-2106x4500

Kentucky Education Network (KEN)
Tim Sizemore
564-2020x2222

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS)
David Couch
564-2020x2229

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS) Contract Information
Jessica Abbott x2448/Melissa Moore x2438
564-2020

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS) Help Desk
ketshelp@education.ky.gov
(866) 538-7435

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS) Internet
Access for Schools and Districts
Phil Coleman
564-2020x2204

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS) Master Plan
David Couch
564-2020x2229

Kentucky Education Technology System (KETS) Offers of Assistance
Anne Rothenburger-Day x2469/Scott Kane x2214
564-2020
Kentucky Educational Excellence Scholarship (KEES)
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority
696-7200
Kentucky Educator Placement Services (KEPS)
Renee Scott
564-1479x4529

Kentucky Invests in Developing Success Now (KIDS NOW)
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

Kentucky Occupational Skill Standards and Assessment (KOSSA)
Sherri Craig
564-4286x4226

Kentucky School for the Blind and Kentucky School for the Deaf
Linda Funke
564-4970x4101
Emma Riley
VP: 502-385-0401

Kentucky Schools Directory
Vacant
564-2000

Kentucky Special Education Cooperatives
Gretta Hylton
564-4970x4109

Kentucky State Personnel Development Grant
Gretta Hylton
564-4970x4109

Kentucky Statewide Longitudinal Data System
DeDe Conner
564-2020x2208

Kentucky Student Information Systems (KSIS)
Becky Jenkins
564-2020x2475
Infinite Campus Support
(888) 461-2004

Kentucky Teacher
Jennifer Ginn
564-2000x4606

Kentucky Writing Program
Veda Pendleton
564-2106x4522

Kentucky’s Affordable Prepaid Tuition (KAPT)
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority (KHEAA)
696-7200

Kindergarten Screener
Lorrie Devers
564-7056x4515

K-PREP (State Assessment)
Joy Barr
564-4394x4748

Language Arts/Literacy
Teresa Rogers
564-2106x4524

Law and Public Safety Programs
Peggy Williford
564-4286x4212

Law/Regulations, Pupil Transportation
Elisa Hanley
564-5279x4406

LEAD-Kentucky
Kelly Foster
564-5130x4001

Leadership Hours
Renee Scott
564-1479x4529

Leadership Networks
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

Learning Disabilities
Alisa Woolums
564-4970x4122

Leases, KDE
Scott Craig
564-8137x4305

Leases, Local School Districts
Jessica Abbott
564-2020x2488

Leases, Real Property, Aquisitions and Surplus
Greg Dunbar
564-4326x4429

Legal Services
Kevin C. Brown
564-4474x4814

Legal Services-Exceptional Children
Todd Allen
564-4474x4833

Legislative Liaison
Kevin C. Brown x4814/Tracy Herman x4815
564-4474

Library Media Programs
Kathy Mansfield
564-2106x4500

Licensing of Child Centers/Family Child Care Homes
Handled by Cabinet for Health and Family Services
564-7962

Limited English Proficiency (LEP)
Gary Martin
564-4970x4157

Locally Operated Career Technical Schools
David Horseman
564-4286x4233

Locally Operated Career Technical Schools/Funding
Lea Ann Lewis
564-4286x4239

Low Incidence Disabilities
Yayo Radder
564-4970x4108

Mail Services, KDE
Mike Whittaker
564-4492x4334

Maintenance Training for School Bus Mechanics
Carl Meehan
564-5279x4442

Management Assistance, Local School Districts
Robin Kinney
564-1976x4302

Manufacturing Programs
Dana Tackett
564-4286x4224

Mary Jo Young Scholarship
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority
696-7200

Mathematics
Krista Hall x4131/Robin Hill x4130
564-2106

Mathematics Achievement Fund
Pamela Pickens
564-4970x4158

Maximum Class Size
Jennifer Baker
564-1479x4501

Media Arts Program
Scott U'Sellis
564-4286x4225

Media Relations
Nancy Rodriguez
564-2000x4610

Mediation, Exceptional Children
Todd Allen
564-4474x4833

Medicaid, School-Based Administrative Claiming
Vacant
564-1979

Medically Fragile Students
Tristan Parsons
564-4970x4102

Microsoft Academy Services
Laura Raganas
564-2020x4064

Microsoft Office 365
KETS Help Desk
ketshelp@education.ky.gov
(866) 538-7435

Middle Level Education
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Migrant Education
Christina Benassi x4025/Jessica Sanderson x4004
564-3791

Milken Family Foundation National Educator Awards
Donna Melton
564-2000x4616

Minority Educator Recruitment Retention Loan
Forgiveness Program
Monica Murphy
564-1479x4050

Missing Children
Rae Burgess x4019/Victoria Fields x4015
564-4772

Model Curriculum Framework
Saundra Hamon
564-2106x4137

Model Procurement
Tonya Hartley
564-2351x4345

Moderate and Severe Disabilities
Yayo Radder
564-4970x4108

Monitoring Programs, Exceptional Children
Debbie Mays
564-4970x4144

MUNIS
MUNIS Help Desk
(800) 722-4908

Music Education
Kyle Lee
564-2106x4152

National Assessment of Educational Progress (NAEP)
Mark DeCandia
564-9853x4724

National Board Certification Salary Supplement
Jana Cox
564-3846x4409

National Instructional Materials Accessibility Standard (NIMAS)
Debbie Mays
564-4970x4144

Neglected or Delinquent Children
Monica Shack
564-3791x4052

Nepotism
Amy Peabody
564-4474x4813

Network to Transform Teaching (NT3)
Robin Hebert
564-1479x4526

New Skills for Youth
Brandon Gossett
564-4286x4243

New Superintendent Training & Testing
Handled by Kentucky Association of School Administrators
875-3411

New Teacher Institute
Jodi Adams
564-4286x4209

News Releases
Rebecca Blessing
564-2000x4604

No Pass/No Drive
Sherri Clusky x4040/Doug Roberts x4055
564-4772

Non-Public Schools
Neil Watts
564-1473x4054

Non-resident Student Contract
Cheri Meadows
564-5279x4451

Non-Traditional Instruction (NTI) Program
Beth Peterson
564-4201x4830

Nutrition Services
Lauren Moore
564-5625x4929

Occupational Based Teacher Certification
Angie Fischer
564-4286x4236

Occupational Skill Standards
Sherri Craig
564-4286x4226

Online and Virtual Course Services
Heather Warrell
(270) 300-0287

Open House
DeDe Conner
564-2020x2208

Open Records/Open Meetings
Kevin C. Brown x4814/Amy Peabody x4813
564-4474

Operation Preparation
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Paraeducator Assessment
Erin Sudduth
564-3791x4021

Paraprofessional
Erin Sudduth
564-3791x4021

ParentInfo
Brenna Kelly
564-2000x4609

Parent Resource Center/Parent Support
Robin Linton
564-4970x4148

Parental Involvement Engagement
Morgan Lovitt
564-1473x4030

Pathway to Careers
Jodi Adams
564-4286x4209

Payroll, KDE
Rita Belen x4310/Angela Smith x4313
564-3716

Peer Observation
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Perkins Accountability
Karla Tipton
564-4286x4221

Persistence to Graduation/Early Warning
Judy Vanderhaar
564-4772x4044

Personal Service Contracts
Charles Harman
564-2351x4326

Personnel Services, KDE
Lynn McGowan-McNear x4311/Angela Smith x4313
564-3716

Phone Directory
Kyra Vermillion
564-8137x4342

Photography
Bobby Ellis
564-2000x4612

Physical Education
Jamie Sparks
564-2106x4539

Pilot Visitations, Transportation
Carl Meehan
564-5279x4442

Policies and Procedures, Exceptional Children
Debbie Mays
564-4970x4144

Preschool
Sally Shepherd
564-7056x4716

Preschool Contracting
Bill Buchanan
564-2106x4702

Preschool - Voluntary Certification
Annie Rooney-French
564-7056x4736

Presidential Awards/Mathematics and Science
Robin Hill
564-2106x4130

Press Secretary/Media Issues
Nancy Rodriguez
564-2000x4610

Primary Program
Rebecca Atkins-Stumbo
564-7056x4708

Principal Partnership Project
Robin Hebert/Jenny Ray
564-1479x4526

Principal's Advisory Council
Jim Freeman
564-1479x4533

Printing Services, KDE
Leesa Unger
564-1979x4340

Private Schools
Neil Watts
564-1473x4054

Professional Development - Early Childhood
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

Professional Learning
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Professional Learning Bulletin Board
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Professional Staff Data (PSD)
Carol Buell x4438/Karen Conway x4435
564-3846

Program of Studies/KY Academic Standards
Karen Kidwell
564-2106x4139

Program Reviews
Jamee Barton
564-2106x4545

Project Lead the Way (PLTW)
Mark Harrell
564-4286x4227

Project Management
Mike Leadingham
564-2020x2202

Property Inventory, KDE
Larry Mayes
564-4492x4334

Publications (KDE Bookstore)
Vacant
564-2000

Pupil Attendance
Cheri Meadows
564-5279x4451

Pupil Attendance Software
Kristin Lambert
564-2020x2217

Pupil Transportation
Elisa Hanley
564-5279x4406

Purchasing, KDE
Vacant
564-2351

Read To Achieve Grants
Lori Shephard
564-4970x4114

Reimbursement, Transportation
Chay Ritter
564-3846x4453

Research
Alex Spurrier
564-2102x4706

Response to Intervention (RTI)
Debbie Mays x4144/April Pieper x4519
564-4970

Restraints and Seclusions
Robert Meecham
564-9850x4112

Robert C. Byrd Scholarship
Handled by Kentucky Higher Education Assistance Authority (KHEAA)
696-7200

Rural Low-Income School Program
Vicki Fosbender
564-3791x4026

Safe and Drug Free Schools
Victoria Fields
564-4772x4015

Safe School Data
Windy Newton
564-4772x4063

Safe Schools
Rae Burgess x4019/Doug Roberts x4055
564-4772

Safety Administrator
Keith McRay
564-8137x4353

Safety Awareness Program, K-3
Elisa Hanley
564-5279x4406

Safety Core Curriculum
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

Saturday Learning Program, Extended School Services
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

School Activity Fund
Steve Lyles
564-3930x4416

School Banks
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

School-Based Decision Making
Natasha Napier
564-3791x4010

School-Based Enterprises
Betty Montgomery
564-4286x4220

School-Based Health Services Program-Medicaid
Tristan Parsons
564-4970x4102

School Breakfast Program
Valerie Crouch
564-5625x4912

School Bus Accident Investigations
Elisa Hanley
564-5279x4406

School Bus Accident Reports
Elisa Hanley
564-5279x4406

School Bus Driver Status and Update Training
John Wyatt
564-5279x4421

School Bus Inventory and Regulation
Carl Meehan
564-5279x4442

School Calendar
Cheri Meadows
564-5279x4451

School Council Training
Neil Watts
564-3791x4054

School Councils
Neil Watts
564-3791x4054

School Counseling Services
Robin McCoy
564-4970x4147

School Curriculum Assessment and Accountability Council (SCAAC)
Joy Barr
564-4394x4748

School Facilities Construction Commission
Chelsey Bizzle, Executive Director
564-5582

School Lunch Programs
Valerie Crouch
564-5625x4912

School Numbers
Rodney Bennett
564-4326x4449

School Nurse Consultant
Karen Erwin
564-5279x4457

School Nutrition Programs
Valerie Crouch
564-5625x4912

School Psychological and Psychometric Services
Vacant
564-4970

School Readiness
Sally Shepherd
564-7056x4716

School Report Card
Michael Hackworth
564-4394x4747

School Safety Compliance
Victoria Fields
564-4772x4015

School Safety/Violence
Handled by Center for School Safety (EKU)
(859) 622-2898

Schoolwide Programs - Title I
Tara Rodriguez
564-3791x4042

Science
Christine Duke x4143/Rae McEntyre x4104
564-2106

Skills Standards and Assessments
Sherri Craig
564-4286x4226

Skills USA
Larry Johnson
564-4286x4240

Small, Rural School Achievement Program
Vickie Fosbender
564-3791x4026

Social Media
Vacant
564-2000

Social Studies
Lauren Gallichio
564-2106x4140

Solicitations, Requests for Proposals
Charles Harman
564-2351x4326

Special Populations, Career and Technical Education
Tania Sharp
564-4970x4124

Speech/Language Impairments
Erma White
564-4970x4105

STARS for KIDS NOW Quality Rating System
Handled by Governor’s Office of Early Childhood
782-0200

State Advisory Panel, Exceptional Children
Joe McCowan
564-4970x4121

State Assessment (K-PREP)
Jennifer Stafford
564-4394x4714

State Board of Education
Leslie Slaughter
564-3141x4808

State Grants
Teri Mason
564-1979x4344

State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG)
Gretta Hylton
564-4970x4527

State Testing Assessment Administration
Jennifer Stafford
564-4394x4714

State Testing Information and Communications
Rebecca Blessing
564-2000x4604

STEM Education
Mindy Curless
564-2106x4127

Stockroom Services, KDE
Mike Whittaker
564-4492x4334

Strategic Planning
Karen Dodd
564-2102x4700

Student Assessment
Jennifer Stafford
564-4394x4714

Student Technology Leadership Program (STLP)
Jeff Sebulsky
564-2020x2236

Student Voice
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Students Involuntary Admitted to Intermediate
Care Facility for Individuals w/ID
Susan Farra
564-4970x4136

Substance Abuse Prevention
Doug Roberts
564-4772x4055

Suicide Prevention
Rae Burgess x4019/Doug Roberts x4055
564-4772

Summer Food Service Program
Mike Sullivan
564-5625x4930

Summer Learning Program/ESS
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Summer Programming/21st CCLC
Brigette Stacy
564-1473x4072

Superintendent Contracts
Carol Buell
564-3846x4438

Superintendent Evaluations
Handled by Kentucky Association of School Administrators (KASA)
875-3411

Superintendent Salary
Carol Buell
564-3846x4438

Superintendent Vacancies
Renee Scott
564-1479x4529

Support Education Excellence in Kentucky (SEEK)
Chay Ritter x4453/Krystal Smith x4425
564-3846

Tax Rates, Local School Districts
Chay Ritter x4453/Krystal Smith x4425
564-3846

Teacher Leadership
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Teacher Loan Forgiveness Program
Erin Sudduth
564-3791x4021

Teacher of the Year Program
Donna Melton
564-2000x4616

Teacher of the Year Program/Special Education
Robin Linton
564-4970x4148

Teacher Salary Schedule
Carol Buell x4438/Karen Conway x4435
564-3846

Teacher Tribunals
Kevin C. Brown x4814/Tina Drury x4811
564-4474

Teacher's Advisory Council
Robin Hebert
564-1479x4526

Technical Education Data System (TEDS)
Claude Christian
564-4286x4207

Technology, Procurement Procedures, Hardware/Software
Jessica Abbott x2448/Melissa Moore x2438
564-2020

Technology Standards for Teachers and Administrators
David Couch
564-2020x2229

Technology Student Association (TSA)
Mark Harrell
564-4286x4227

Teenage Pregnancy Prevention
Stephanie Bunge
564-2106x4543

Telephone Services, KDE
Scott Craig x4305/Kyra Vermillion x4342
564-8137
Mark Vaughn
564-2020x2421

TELL Kentucky Survey
Christine Meisberger
564-1479x4510

Test Development
Roger Ervin
564-2256x4719

Testing Violations
Patsy Kenner
564-4474x4809

Textbooks/Instructional Materials and Resources
Kathy Mansfield
564-2106x4500

Title I, Improving the Academic Achievement of Disadvantaged Children
Tara Rodriguez
564-3791x4042

Title II, Teacher and Principal Training & Recruiting Fund
Jennifer Baker
564-1479x4501

Title III
Gary Martin
564-4970x4157

Title IV, Part A, Student Support and Academic Achievment
Christina Weeter
564-4772x4067

Title VI, Civil Rights
Angela Smith
564-3716x4313

Title IX, Gender Equity
Angela Smith
564-3716x4313

Transferability
Thelma Hawkins
564-1979x4361

Transition Planning for Students with Disabilities
Tania Sharp x4124/Yayo Radder x4108
564-4970

Transitional Courses/Transitional Interventions
April Pieper x4519/Jarrod Slone x4117
564-4970

Transportation Programs
Todd Nickens
564-4286x4250

Traumatic Brain Injury
Tristan Parsons
564-4970x4102

Travel, KDE
Aaron Cox x4301 (In-State)
Sara Martin x4332 (Out-of-State)
564-2351

Troops to Teachers Program
Handled by Education Professional Standards Board (EPSB)
564-4606

Truancy
Cheri Meadows
564-5279x4451

Unite to Serve
Reeca Carver
564-4286x4223

United States Senate Youth
Donna Melton
564-2000x4616

Universal Design for Learning
Jennifer Pusateri
564-4970x4506

Very Special Arts Kentucky
Delaire Row
(270) 904-7019

Video/Webcasting
Andy Liaupsin x2447/Megan Osborn x2443
564-2020

Virus Protection for Schools and Districts
KETS Help Desk
ketshelp@education.ky.gov
(866) 538-7435

Vocational Transportation Reimbursement
Karen Conway
564-3846x4435

Voice Mail, KDE
Scott Craig x4305/Kyra Vermillion x4342
564-8137
Mark Vaughn
564-2020x2421

Waivers for Exceptional Children Programs
Robin Linton
564-4970x4148

Waivers for Extended School Services Programs
April Pieper
564-4970x4519

Work-Based Learning
Chase Bannnister
564-4286x4803

World Languages
Alfonso De Torres Nunez
564-2106x4134

Melissa Terrell
Office of Legal, Legislative and Communication Services
Division of Communications
300 Sower Blvd., 5th Floor
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-2000
Fax (502) 564-3049
melissa.terrell@education.ky.gov
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 08:50 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO v2.0.42 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.