Go Back   2019-2020 StudyChaCha > >




  #1  
Old September 21st, 2017, 05:11 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Delhi Police Contact Us

I want to contact Delhi Police Shanti Sewa Nyaya so can you please provide me the contact details of it?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Delhi Police Fax
Delhi Police IG
Delhi Police Age Criteria
Delhi Police BSF
Delhi Police Gk
NPS Delhi Police
Delhi Police AWO
Delhi Police RTI PIO
Delhi Police ASI Recruitment Oct
DG Of Delhi Police
Delhi Police Qrt
Delhi Police HD Constable
CVO Delhi Police
Delhi Police Know Your Police Station
Police Clearance Certificate Delhi Police
JT Commissioner Of Police Traffic Police Delhi
Delhi Police Vs Mumbai Police
Delhi Police EOW
Delhi Police In
Gautam Budh Nagar Police Department Contact






  #2  
Old September 22nd, 2017, 09:59 AM
Educhamp's Avatar
Educhamp
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Delhi
Posts: 38,226
Default Re: Delhi Police Contact Us

The objective of Delhi Police is to Uphold the lawfairlyand firmly. To prevent crime; topursue and bring to justice.

Delhi Police Contact

Telephone Helplines

The following help lines have been started by Delhi Police:

Women in distress 1091 & 1096
Senior citizen 1291
Information about crime 1090
Missing Persons Helpline 23241210 & 1094
Traffic Helpline 25844444 & 1095
PCR 100
Special Cell (North Eastern Residents) 1093
Vigilance 1064
Foreigner’s Help Line 8750871111
Metro Help Line 1511
Railway Help Line 1512

Contact number ofnightGOs in Delhi districtnight GOs (ACP) between

2300hrs. To 0500 hrs.

Sl. No. Districts Contact Number
1. North 8750870199
2. North-West 8750870299
3. Outer 8750870399
4. Central 8750870499
5. New Delhi 8750870599
6. East 8750870699
7. North-East 8750870799
8. South 8750870899
9. South-East 8750870999
10. South-West 8750871099
11. West 8750871199

Telephone Directory

Office/Police Station Telephone No.
Addl.CP/Anti Corruption 91-11-23812907, 23812922(Fax)
DCP/Anti Corruption 91-11-23812917
ACP/Anti Corruption 91-11-23812914
ACP/Admin 91-11-23812923
SHO/Anti Corruption 91-11-23812909
Duty Officer 91-11-23812905, 23812906
Vigilance (Anti Corruption Helpline ) 1064
Sending Audio and Video Clips 9910641064
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 06:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO v2.0.42 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.