Go Back   2019-2020 StudyChaCha > >




  #2  
Old September 19th, 2017, 10:55 AM
Educhamp's Avatar
Educhamp
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Delhi
Posts: 38,226
Default Re: Delhi Police Badarpur

The contact numbers of Police Stations located at Badarpur and other locations in Delhi are as follows:

Centralised Numbers

Missing Persons Squad 23276300;23231048
Vigilance 3319922
Anti Corruption Bureau 23962201 Extn 6575;23890019
Drugs & Narcotic Cell 23237799
ACP HQ Crime 23328081

Central District

Station Name Phone Number
Daryaganj 23274683
Kamla Market 23233743
I.P. Estate 23318474
Karol Bagh 25786639
Rajinder Nagar 25735012
D.B. Gupta Rd 23537374
Chandni Mahal 23271751
Hauz Qazir 23522482
Pahar Ganj 23524746
Nabi Karim 23521081
Prasad Nagar 25725652

East District

Station Name Phone Number
Kalyanpuri 22472251
Trilokpuri 22253317
Vivek Vihar 22150370
Anand Vihar 22159871
Preet Vihar 22219291
Shaker Pur 22242441
Gandhi Nagar 22212761
Krishna Nagar 22213224
Geeta Colony 22208164

New Delhi District

Station Name Phone Number
Sansad Marg 23361100/4331/4712
Mandir Marg 23366730, 23364100
Tughlaq Road 23014878
Tilak Marg 23382100

North District

Station Name Phone Number
Civil Lines 22930633
Timarpur 22914421
Roop Nagar 22914632
Maurice Nagar 27257418
Subzi Mandi 22913161
Partap Nagar 27510100
Sarai Rohila 27773611
Bara Hindu Rao 23529707
Kashmiri Gate 23968730; 23967889
Kotwali 23277918
Lahori Gate 23958234
Chandni Chowk 23953442; 22921740

North East District

Station Name Phone Number
Seelam Pur 22262035
Gokul Puri 22261215
Bhajanpura 22261071
Shahdara 22284212
Welcome Colony 22280746
Mansarovar Park 22280946
Seema Puri 22281978
Nand Nagari 22283307

North West District

Station Name Phone Number
Alipur 27202265
Narela 27280904
Shalimar Bagh 27497179
Jahangir puri 27215641
Rohini 27045035
Ashok Vihar 27242917
Rani Bagh 27015770
Keshav Puram 27181325
Sultanpuri 25472410
Mangolpuri 27272186
Kanjhawala 25474486
Mukherjee Nagar 2723113
Adarsh Nagar 27247812
Model Town 27459202

South District

Station Name Phone Number
_Kotla Mubarak Pur 24624825
_Lajpat Nagar 26912456
_Sri Nivas Puri 23830750
_Greater Kailash 26415815; 26429617
_Chittaranjan Park 26461597; 26410374
_Ahmed Nagar 26980917
_Kalkaji 26439165; 26430607
_Badarpur 26944753; 26944754
_Okhla Industrial Area 26818572; 26816677
_Mehrauli 26863200
_Hauz Khas 26867878
_Malviya Nagar 26461062
_Defence Colony 26253601
_Lodhi Colony 24620283

South West District

Station Name Phone Number
Vasant Vihar 26152577
Sarojini Nagar 26882346
R.K. Puram 26165222
Vasant Kunj 26892530
Naraina 25792021
Mayapuri 25140644
Inder Puri 25781476
Najafgarh 25537372
Jafferpur 25016827
Dabri 25555178
Delhi Cantt 25693161

West District

Station Name Phone Number
Patel Nagar 25742637
Anand Parbat 25734807
Moti Nagar 25938880
Tilak Nagar 25409290
Janakpuri 25553166
Vikaspuri 25592600; 25551213
Punjabi Bagh 25435616
Paschim Vihar 25583471
Nangloi 25471470
Rajouri Garden 25448885
Hari Nagar 25408782
Kirti Nagar 25190462
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 03:36 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO v2.0.42 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.