Go Back   2018-2019 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




 
Old January 17th, 2017, 09:51 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Number

I want to contact Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank so can you please tell me the Customer Care Number of the Bank?
Quick reply to this message
 
Old January 17th, 2017, 10:19 AM
Educhamp's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Delhi
Posts: 38,230
Default Re: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Number

The head office of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank is located in Kalambag Chowk, Muzaffarpur.

Contact-

Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank,
Head Office,
Kalambag Chowk,
Muzaffarpur-842001

Telephone Numbers :-

01. Chairman
02. ATM Department 8102913020
03. Audit Department --
04. Credit Department 7488273925
05. Disciplinary Action Department --
06. Financial Inclusion Department 0621-2243894
07. General Administration Department 7488273927
08. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353
09. Information Technology Department (IT) 7488253495
10. Inter Branch Reconciliation (IBR) 7488273865
11. Legal Department 8102914098
12. NEFT Department 8102913028
13. Operation Department (OPR) 0621-2243894
14. Planning and Development Department (PD) --
15. Recovery Department 7488273924
16. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 7488272681

Fax Numbers:-
01. 0621-2243088
02. 0621-2240103
03. 0621-2240265

Email :- ubgb@ubgb.in

IFSC Code* - CBIN0R10001

IFSC Code is same for all Branches of UBGB.

Products offered by the Bank-

DEPOSIT SCHEMES
1 SAVING BANK ACCOUNT
2 BASIC SAVING BANK ACCOUNT
3 CURRENT DEPOSIT SCHEME
4 RECURRING DEPOSIT SCHEME
5 QUARTERLY DEPOSIT SCHEME
6 (555 Days) GRAMIN SUPER DEPOSIT SCHEME
7 MONTHLY INTEREST DEPOSIT SCHEME
8 GRAMIN SWA-SHAKTI FLEXI RECURRING DEPOSIT
9 MONEY MULTIPLIER DEPOSIT CERTIFICATE
10 GRAMIN TAX SAVING SCHEME
11 GRAMIN LAKHPATI RECURRING DEPOSIT SCHEME
12 SHORT TERM DEPOSIT SCHEME

LOAN SCHEMES

1 CASH CREDIT FOR WORKING CAPITAL
2 INTEGRATED DAIRY DEVELOPMENT SCHEME
3 FISHERY CREDIT CARD
4 GENERAL CREDIT CARD (G.C.C)
5 HOUSING LOAN FOR PUBLIC
6 JOINT LIABILITY GROUP
7 KISAN CREDIT CARD
8 LOAN FOR PURCHASE OF AGRICULTURE LAND
9 LOAN AGAINST MORTGAGE OF PROPERTY
10 LOAN / OVER DRAFT AGAINST BANK TERM DEPOSIT & APPROVED SECURITIES
11 VEHICLE LOAN FOR PERSONAL USE.
12 PRIME MINISTER EMPLOYMENT GENERATION PROGRAMME
13 SWAROJGAR CREDIT CARD (S.C.C) SCHEME
14 CAPITAL SUBSIDY SCHEME FOR INSTALLATION OF SOLAR OFF GRID
15 SCHEME FOR ADVANCES TO SMALL ROAD TRANSPORT OPERATORS (SRTO)
16 TEMPORARY OVERDRAFT FACILITY TO TEACHERS
17 LOAN FOR POWER TILLER/ AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
18 LOAN FOR TRACTOR, HARVESTER, ETC (FOR AGRICULTURE PURPOSE ONLY)
19 LOAN FOR TRACTOR, HARVESTER, ETC (OTHER THAN AGRICULTURE)

I Products

a. SB account with inbuilt overdraft facility - Gramin Vikas Khata

OD of Rs 500 from the moment of opening, maximum Rs 2500.

b. Smart Flexi RD

Recurring deposit product through BCs.

c. Micro KCC

Production credit to agriculturists up to Rs 25000 through BCs.

d. Micro GCC

Production credit to non-agriculturists up to Rs 10000 through BCs.

e. Inward remittance through NEFT

f. Interoperability

A customer of one BC can operate /transact with another BC.
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















 
Old April 23rd, 2018, 10:38 PM
Sachin kumar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Sir please give me customer care number
Quick reply to this message
 
Old May 10th, 2018, 05:08 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Number

Why are you attached in a unlimited Ling in website
Quick reply to this message
 
Old May 16th, 2018, 01:59 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Number

I am also looking for Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Customer Care Number.
Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Net Banking
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Tender
Kerala Gramin Bank Customer Care
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Pay Scale
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Internet Banking
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank RRB
Balance Sheet Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Transfer
Online Application for Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank IBPS
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Chairman
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank UBGB Result
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Online Apply
Chairman Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Jhanjharpur
Interview result of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Official Website of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
All Branches Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Local Language
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Darbhanga






 


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 05:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9