Go Back   2020-2021 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics





  #2  
Old June 15th, 2016, 04:25 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Default Re: CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Sample Papers

Central Armed Police Force, CRPF of the Union of India and constituted in 1939 crown representative.

the Written Examination Consist of the Following Section that are :

General Awareness/General Knowledge
Knowledge of Elementary Mathematics
Analytical Aptitude
Ability to observe & distinguish patterns
Basic Knowledge of the candidate in English & Hindi

the Syllabus of the CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment is as follow :


Section A – General Hindi or English – Grammar, Sentence Correction, Fill in the blanks, comprehenssion, Verb, Adverb, Conhugation, Synonyms and Antonyms, Phrase and other for more detail candidates will have to follow link given below.

Section B – General Intelligence – Current Affairs National & International, Economy of India, Science & Research, Sports & Activities, Awards, History of India, Geography, Indian Politics, General knowledge based questions.

Section C – Numerical Aptitude – Which contain mathematical based question Profit & Loss, Age & Relation, Ratio and Proportion, Work Time Distance, Area & Volume, Simple & Compound Interest and others topics for more detail applicants are informed that go through link given below.

Section D – Clerical Aptitude – Applicants are informed that question will be asked from Shape & Structure, Abbreviation, conceptual questions, reasoning and others. All candidates are informed that stay tuned with us for more detail or go through link given below.


The question paper of the CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment Examination you may get from the below Attachemement that is Free to Download


CRPF Head Constable Ministerial question paper


Q.1 Find the No. of triangles in the mentioned figure:



a) 8
b) 10
c) 12
d) 14

Answer: d) 14

Q.2 How many straight lines we need to make the given figure:



a) 17
b) 19
c) 21
d) 6

Answer: a) 17

Q.3 How many triangles are in the given figure:



a) 23
b) 21
c) 18
d) 24

Answer: c) 18

Q. 4 How many triangles can be found at least in the given figure:



a) 20
b) 28
c) 23
d) 24

Answer: b) 28

Q.5 If Logx (1 / 8) = - 3 / 2, then x is equal to:

a) 5
b) 1/2
c) 4
d) 8

Answer: c) 4

Q.6 20 % of 2 is equal to:

a) 0.2
b) 0.8
c) 0.6
d) 0.4

Answer: d) 0.4

Q.7 If Log 4 (x) = 12, then log 2 (x / 4) is equal to

a) 22
b) -16
c) 33
d) 50

Answer: a) 22

Q.8 Grand Central Terminal which is in Park Avenue, New York is world's

a) Busy railway station
b) Largest railway station
c) Longest railway station
d) Largest railway station

Answer: d) Largest railway station

Q.9 Where Garampani sanctuary is located?

a) Gangtok, Sikkim
b) Junagarh, Gujarat
c) Diphu, Assam
d) Kohima, Nagaland

Answer: c) Diphu, Assam

Q.10 Nobel Prize is awarded for this discipline:

a) Physiology or Medicine
b) Physics and Chemistry
c) Literature, Peace and Economics
d) All of These

Answer: d) All of These
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote
Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 06:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8