Go Back   2018-2019 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > MBA / Business Schools




  #11  
Old March 21st, 2013, 05:07 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JIPMER Questions Papers

I am taking part in JIPMER exam and for see its pattern I want old question so can anyone provide me the same?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #12  
Old March 22nd, 2013, 04:06 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 21,891
Default Re: JIPMER Questions Papers

You are looking for JIPMER question so I have and I am sharing it with you. following are some questions given in question paper.






Complete paper is available in attached pdf file. feel free to download it.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf JIPMER Question Paper 1.pdf (168.8 KB, 370 views)
File Type: pdf JIPMER Question Paper 2.pdf (88.9 KB, 296 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member

Last edited by Sashwat; February 1st, 2014 at 03:00 PM.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #13  
Old April 13th, 2013, 05:56 PM
valampuri
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: JIPMER MBBS entrance exam question papers

please give me a jipmer exam question papers
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #14  
Old April 19th, 2013, 07:50 PM
Nazira begam.su
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: JIPMER MBBS entrance exam question papers

Good evening sir , sir i want jipmer last10 years entrance exam question papers please download question papers to my email id my email fathimashaik21@gmail.com.kindly help me sir.I want to get a seat in jipmer because i wasted 1year sir and gave me a any tips to get success in entrance exam.please help me sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #15  
Old May 10th, 2013, 09:30 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: JIPMER MBBS entrance exam question papers

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nazira begam.su View Post
Good evening sir , sir i want jipmer last10 years entrance exam question papers please download question papers to my email id my email fathimashaik21@gmail.com.kindly help me sir.I want to get a seat in jipmer because i wasted 1year sir and gave me a any tips to get success in entrance exam.please help me sir
Did you received the questions... If so send the same to vijaiyesh1947@gmail.com , I am having only PG questions.If you need that send me a mail...I will forward the same.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #16  
Old May 31st, 2013, 06:33 PM
priyanka saini
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post Re: JIPMER question paper

Hye,
Gunjan i hope u r f9 plz..... can u tell me the jimper question paper i have tried many times so its very important for me if u can tell so call me on the no. 8794917017 today at 05:35 plz
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #17  
Old December 25th, 2013, 07:08 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JIPMER Solved question paper

I am going to participate in JIPMER exam so need question paper for preparation so will you provide here?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #18  
Old December 26th, 2013, 10:46 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,978
Default Re: JIPMER Solved question paper

You are looking for the JIPMER exam question paper i am giving here:

1. The aortic opening in the diaphragm is at the level of
A. T10
B. T12
C. T6
D. T8

Ans. B

2. Which of the following is not a content of the pudendal canal
A. Pudendal nerve
B. Internal pudendal artery
C. Internal pudendal vein
D. Nerve to obturator internus

Ans. D

3. All the following are general visceral efferent except
A. Nucleus ambiguous
B. Dorsal nucleus of vagus
C. Salivatory nucleus
D. Edinger Westphal nucleus

Ans. A

4. Angle formed by the shaft and the neck of the femur is ___ degrees
A. 115
B. 125
C. 135
D. 145

Ans. B

5. Which of the following is a primary lymphoid organ
A. Spleen
B. Lymphnode
C. Bonemarrow
D. Liver

Ans. C

6. Tongue is protruded by which of the following muscle
A. Hyoglossus
B. Palatoglossus
C. Myelohyoid
D. Genioglossus

Ans. D

7. All of the following are features of flat type of pelvis except
A. Narrow subpubic angle
B. Short concave sacrum
C. Divergent side walls
D. Wide sciatic notch

Ans. A

8. A lesion involving the C8 nerve root will affect
A. Extensors of fingers and wrist
B. Flexors of fingers and wrist
C. Small muscles of hand

Ans. B

9.Dorsal scapular nerve supplies
A. levator scapulae and rhomboids
B. supraspinatus and infra spinatus
C. lattismus dorsi
D. serratus anterior

Ans. A

For detailed paper here is attachment:
Attached Files
File Type: pdf JIPMER Question Paper.pdf (88.9 KB, 207 views)
File Type: doc JIPMER Question Paper.doc (140.5 KB, 171 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #19  
Old December 27th, 2013, 11:48 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Question Papers of JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Solved

Here I am looking for the solved question papers of JIPMER MBBS entrance exam, can you provide me the same???
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #20  
Old December 27th, 2013, 01:24 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,978
Default Re: Question Papers of JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Solved

As you are looking for the solved question papers of JIPMER MBBS entrance exam, here I am uploading a document file that contains the same. This attachment contains objective types of the questions. I have taken following questions from the attachment:

1. The aortic opening in the diaphragm is at the level of
A. T10
B. T12
C. T6
D. T8

Ans. B

2. Which of the following is not a content of the pudendal canal
A. Pudendal nerve
B. Internal pudendal artery
C. Internal pudendal vein
D. Nerve to obturator internus

Ans. D

3. All the following are general visceral efferent except
A. Nucleus ambiguous
B. Dorsal nucleus of vagus
C. Salivatory nucleus
D. Edinger Westphal nucleus

Ans. A

4. Angle formed by the shaft and the neck of the femur is ___ degrees
A. 115
B. 125
C. 135
D. 145
Ans. B

5. Which of the following is a primary lymphoid organ
A. Spleen
B. Lymphnode
C. Bonemarrow
D. Liver

Ans. C

6. Tongue is protruded by which of the following muscle
A. Hyoglossus
B. Palatoglossus
C. Myelohyoid
D. Genioglossus

Ans. D

7. All of the following are features of flat type of pelvis except
A. Narrow subpubic angle
B. Short concave sacrum
C. Divergent side walls
D. Wide sciatic notch

Ans. A

8. A lesion involving the C8 nerve root will affect
A. Extensors of fingers and wrist
B. Flexors of fingers and wrist
C. Small muscles of hand

Ans. B

9.Dorsal scapular nerve supplies
A. levator scapulae and rhomboids
B. supraspinatus and infra spinatus
C. lattismus dorsi
D. serratus anterior

Ans. A

10. With foot off the ground and knee flexed, medial rotation of tibia is brought about by
A. Popliteus
B. gastrocnemius
C. vastus medialis
D. adductor magnus

Ans.

Rests of the questions are in the attachment, please click on it……..
Attached Files
File Type: zip JIPMER MBBS entrance exam solved question papers.zip (56.8 KB, 175 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 06:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9