Go Back   2022-2023 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics

  #1  
Old May 3rd, 2014, 01:40 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Default NET Folk Literature (Paper III) Exam Previous Years Question Papers

Will you please share the previous year Question Paper of NET Folk Literature (Paper III) Exam??
Reply With Quote
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Civil Services Exam Sociology (Paper I) previous years question papers
IFS Statistics Paper I Exam Previous Years Question Papers
UPSC Mains Literature Exam - Gujarati Paper I previous years question papers
TN Board Matriculation Exam French Paper I Previous Years Question Papers
UPSC Geologists Exam Geology Paper III previous years question papers
IFS Chemistry (Paper II) Exam Previous Years Question Papers
IFS Agriculture Paper I Exam Previous Years Question Papers
UPSC Mains literature Gujarati Paper II previous years question papers
NET Law (Paper-II) Exam Previous Years Question Papers
Paper for Net Folk Literature Paper II Exam
UPSC Geologists Exam Geology Paper I Exam Previous Years Question Papers
NET Oriya (Paper II) Exam Previous Years Question Papers
IFS Botany Paper I exam Previous Years Question Papers
IFS Mathematics Paper I Exam Previous Years Question Papers
NET English (Paper II) Exam Previous Years Question Papers
NET Archaeology Paper II Exam Previous Years Question Papers
Civil Service Examination Philosophy (Paper II) exam Previous Years Question Papers
UPSC Civil Services Exam Hindi (paper ll) Exam Previous Years Question Papers
UPSC Main Civil Services Persian Paper I Exam Previous Years Question Papers
NET (Paper II) Exam Previous Years Question Papers






  #2  
Old May 5th, 2014, 03:37 PM
Sashwat's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Default Re: NET Folk Literature (Paper III) Exam Previous Years Question Papers

As per your request here I am sharing the previous year Question Paper of NET Folk Literature (Paper III) Exam

1. Ben Amos contributed towards
(A) Texture, Text and Context
(B) The definition of Folklore in
Context
(C) Folklore in Cultural Contexts
(D) Four Functions of Folklore
2. Collective Unconscious was advocated
by
(A) Sigmund Freud
(B) Eric Fromm
(C) Carl Jung
(D) Pavlov
3. The concept of ‘ritual process’ is
associated with
(A) Victor Turner
(B) Richard Bauman
(C) Milton Singer
(D) Stuart Blackburn
4. Von Sydow put forth the concept of
(A) Ethnography
(B) Archetypes
(C) Metafolklore
(D) Oicotype
5. “The materials handed on
traditionally may be physical objects,
ideas or words” is commented by
(A) Richard A. Waterman
(B) William R. Bascom
(C) Archer Taylor
(D) Mac Edward Leach
6. Cinderella : A casebook is edited by
(A) Alan Dundes
(B) A.K. Ramanujan
(C) Margaret A. Mills
(D) Anna Birgitta Rooth
7. ISFNR Interim Congress in 2011 was
hosted by
(A) Mizoram University
(B) Assam University
(C) North East Hill University
(D) Manipur University
8. E. Thurston authored
(A) Identity and Genesis of Caste
System in India
(B) Caste and Tribes of South India
(C) Indian Caste System : Essence
and Reality
(D) Caste and Race in India
9. The concept of Binary Oppositions is
associated with
(A) J. Derrida
(B) Henrie Glassie
(C) Saussure
(D) Levi-Strauss
10. Richard Schechner is associated with
(A) Historical Geographical Studies
(B) Myth-ritual Theory
(C) Theatre Studies
(D) Folknarrative Research
11. The concept of public sphere is
propounded by
(A) Jurgen Habermas
(B) Joel Ritzer
(C) David Harve
(D) Marshall Mcluhan
12. The anthropological study of folklore
deals with certain common problems.
Identify them from the following :
(A) The social context of folklore
(B) The relations of folklore to culture
(C) The functions of folklore
(D) All the above
FOLK LITERATURE
PAPER – III
Note : This paper contains seventy five (75) objective type questions of two (2) marks each.
All questions are compulsory.

13. Customs that have acquired
considerable magical and sacred
potency are known as
(A) festivals (B) rituals
(C) behaviours (D) procession
14. Identify the correct order of major
folklore categories from the
following :
(A) Performing folk arts, social
folk custom, material culture,
oral literature
(B) Social folk custom, performing
folk arts, oral literature,
material culture
(C) Oral literature, material culture,
social folk custom, performing
folk arts
(D) Oral literature, social folk
custom, performing folk arts,
material culture
15. “Every folk custom and belief has
roots in a historical event” – stated
by
(A) George L. Gomme
(B) Alan Dundes
(C) R.M. Dorson
(D) A.K. Ramanujan
16. Lai Haraoba Ritual Festival is
observed in
(A) Mizoram
(B) Manipur
(C) Meghalaya
(D) Arunachal Pradesh
17. Electra complex is
(A) Libidinal feelings of daughter
towards father
(B) Libidinal feelings of son
towards mother
(C) Libidinal feelings of brother
towards sister
(D) Libidinal feelings of son-in-law
towards mother-in-law
18. ‘Taboo’ is
(A) sacred acts in a group
(B) ceremonial acts in a group
(C) forbidden acts in a group
(D) ritual acts in a group
19. Sigmund Freud leaned heavily on
(A) Myths
(B) Fairytales
(C) Dreams
(D) All the above
20. Identify the folklore association
which serves for the folklorists in
South India ?
(A) ISFNR
(B) FOSSILS
(C) AFA
(D) IFC
21. Sigmund Freud is author of
I. Interpretation of Dreams
II. Savage mind and Myth in
Primitive Psychology
III. Civilization and Its Discontents
IV. Raw and the Cooked
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) III and IV are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.
22. The folk medicine is
I. A scientific knowledge
II. Identify marker of folk group
III. A magico religious belief and
practice
IV. A healing practice
Codes :
(A) III and IV are correct.
(B) I and II are correct.
(C) II and III are correct.
(D) II and IV are correct.

23. Ballad poetry is related to
I. Heroes
II. Clowns
III. Adventurous acts
IV. Cynical acts
Codes :
(A) II and III are correct.
(B) I and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) I and IV are correct.
24. Material culture is the study of
I. Typology of cultural products.
II. Communities associated with
cultural products.
III. Technology involved in
cultural products.
IV. Tangible and intangible aspects
of the cultural communities.
Codes :
(A) I and II are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) III and IV are correct.
25. Which is correct group of theories in
folklore ?
I. Hemispherical, Contextual and
Cultural
II. Psychological, Oral formulaic,
Evolutionary
III. Historical, Educational, Marxist
IV. Performance, Historical
Geographical, Functional
Codes :
(A) II and III are correct.
(B) I and IV are correct.
(C) I and II are correct.
(D) II and IV are correct.
26. Grimm Brothers are associated with
I. Ethnology
II. Philology
III. Fairy tales
IV. Musicology
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) I and III are correct.
27. A.K. Ramanujan’s works on Indian
folklore
I. Hanchi : A Kannada Cinderella
II. Ascetism and Erotism in the
Mythology of Siva
III. The Indian Oedipus
IV. Hindu manners customs and
ceremonies
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and IV are correct.
28. Proppian function consists of
I. The basic structure of a tale.
II. The basic context of the tale.
III. The basic performance of the
tale.
IV. The basic syntagmatics of the
tale.
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and IV are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.

29. Jataka tales are related to
I. Life of Vardhaman.
II. Previous births of Buddha.
III. Contemporary socio-economic
and folklife of the populace.
IV. Doctrine of Buddhism
disseminated through narrative
path.
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and IV are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.
30. Personal narrative research can best
be done by
I. Case Study Method
II. Narrative inquiry
III. Participant observation
IV. Life Course Method
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) III and I are correct.
31. Oral Formulaic Theory is related to
I. John Foley
II. Folk belief
III. John Hobelk
IV. Performance studies
Codes :
(A) I and II are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) III and IV are correct.
(D) I and IV are correct.
32. “Performance is not behaviour, nor
culture, nor conduct, nor
communication, but is something
creative, realised, achieved, even
transcendent of the ordinary course
of the events.” This statement is
substantiated by
I. Performance Centred Approach
II. Historical Approach
III. Structural Approach
IV. Ethnography of Speaking
Approach
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and IV are correct.
33. Culture is
I. Material and normative
II. Sacred and profane
III. Cognitive and conceptual
IV. Physical and spiritual
Codes :
(A) III and IV are correct.
(B) I and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) I and II are correct.
34. Erich Fromm’s ‘The Forgotten
Language’ deals with
I. Songs and ballads
II. Myths and fairytales
III. Etiological tales and oral epics
IV. Dreams and phantasies
Codes :
(A) I and II are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) I and III are correct.

35. Which of the following is not
correct ?
(A) Tamasha is a social folk drama
of Maharashtra.
(B) Raslila is a religious folk drama
of Uttar Pradesh.
(C) Cindu Yakshaganam is a folk
drama of Andhra Pradesh.
(D) Jatra is a socio-religious drama
of Kerala.
36. ‘Dialect’ in folklore refers to
I. Traditional Speech
II. Modern Speech
III. Folk Speech
IV. Literate Speech
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and IV are correct.
37. What are the basic elements of folk
performance ?
I. Performer and text
II. Sponsorer and financer
III. Audience and context
IV. Stage-craft and properties
Codes :
(A) I and III are correct.
(B) II and IV are correct.
(C) I and IV are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.
38. Multi cultural communication means
I. Contact between immigrant
groups and host societies.
II. Bilingual or multilingual
interrelations.
III. Migration of host societies in
different cultures.
IV. Interrelationship of different
cultures.
Codes :
(A) II and III are correct.
(B) III and IV are correct.
(C) I and IV are correct.
(D) All are correct.
39. Folk belief about ‘the Devil as a
father figure’ is
I. emission of repressed oral
sadism
II. repressed incestuous wishes
III. frequent identification with a
snake
IV. son’s wish to imitate and to
defy father
Codes :
(A) I and IV are correct.
(B) II and III are correct.
(C) II and IV are correct.
(D) I and III are correct.
40. The main purpose of structuralmorphological
study in Folklore is
I. the discovery of distinctive
features of each genre
II. the relations within various
genres
III. to differentiate genres within
oral tradition
IV. to study text and discourse
Codes :
(A) II and IV are correct.
(B) I and III are correct.
(C) I and IV are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.
41. Assertion (A) : Exorcism is the
practice of dislodging an evil
spirit from a person, often by
rituals, prayers or charms.
Reason (R) : Sickness may be seen
as the entry of a malevolent
spirit into the afflicted person.
Codes :
(A) (A) is false and (R) is correct
explanation.
(B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
(C) (A) is true and (R) is false.
(D) (A) is true and (R) is correct
explanation.

42. Assertion (A) : Dorson argued
against the production of
folklore by literary,
commercial and political
producers and labelled them as
fakelore, as he perceived them
as dishonest popularization and
distortion of the lore of the
folk.
Reason (R) : The globalization of
the Western market economy
has led to the further
commodification of folklore,
that is, the preparation of
seemingly unique cultural
goods or performances for
mass consumption.
Codes :
(A) (A) is false and (R) is not
correct explanation.
(B) Both (A) and (R) are true and
(R) is the correct explanation.
(C) (A) is true and (R) is false.
(D) Both (A) and (R) are false and
(R) is the correct explanation.
43. Assertion (A) : Morphology of
festivals must indicate their
minimal units and the possible
sequences of these units may
aim at an archetype accounting
for all festivals or, at
“Oicotype” accounting for a
class of festivals of the same
kind.
Reason (R) : Festivals cannot be
studied as units since they
happen within a frame of time
and space and their meaning is
considered to be literal and
real.
Codes :
(A) (A) is true and (R) is false and
(R) is not the correct
explanation.
(B) (A) is false and (R) is correct
explanation.
(C) Both(A) and (R) are false and
(R) is the correct explanation.
(D) (A) is false and (R) is not true.
44. Assertion (A) : Folk games are
defined as play forms, usually
with overt rules, known to a
particular cultural group of
people.
Reason (R) : The folk games from
verbal folklore as well as nonverbal
folklore and rules are
embedded in both.
Codes :
(A) (A) is false and (R) is true.
(B) (A) is correct explanation and
(R) is false.
(C) (A) and (R) are false.
(D) (A) and (R) are true.
45. Assertion (A) : An informant is one
who only introduces the field
worker to other community
members who may have
special knowledge or
performance abilities that they
will share with the field
worker.
Reason (R) : An informant is the
person who has a competent
knowledge of the target folk
community’s cultural traits and
who is willing to share this
knowledge with the field
worker.
Codes :
(A) (A) is correct, but (R) is false.
(B) Both (A) and (R) are correct.
(C) (A) is false, but (R) is correct.
(D) Both (A) and (R) are false.

46. Assertion (A) : Lullaby is a genre of
song used to soothe a baby to
sleep and it is also known as a
cradle song.
Reason (R) : Lullabic lyrics are
commonly accompanied by
musical instruments with
chorus.
Codes :
(A) Both (A) and (R) are false.
(B) (A) is true, but (R) is false and
not correct explanation of (A).
(C) (A) is false and (R) is true.
(D) (A) is false, but (R) is the
correct explanation of (A).
47. Assertion (A) : Bard is often used as
a general term for singers
and/or composers of
(especially) epic folk poetry.
The synonyms are minstrel or
troubadour.
Reason (R) : One of the most
interesting areas of
contemporary research focuses
on the coexistence and mutual
influence between oral and
literary epics and the use of
epics in modern culture due to
the presence of bards even
today.
Codes :
(A) (A) is correct, but (R) is false.
(B) Both(A) and (R) are false.
(C) (A) is false and (R) is correct
explanation.
(D) Both (A) and (R) are correct
and (R) is the correct
explanation.
48. Assertion (A) : Folk art is the creation
of aesthetic forms that emulate
or reproduce techniques and
designs taught, learned and
displayed primarily in situations
of informal interaction.
Reason (R) : Associated with
particular groups or
communities, they are called
“folk” and because rooted in
the past continuities and
consistencies, the art exhibits
form and design in materials or
techniques of manufacture.
Codes :
(A) (A) is correct and (R) is false.
(B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
(C) (A) is false and (R) is not
correct explanation.
(D) (A) is correct, but (R) is correct
explanation.
49. The sequential order of folklore
theories is
(A) Structuralism, Solar Mythology,
Performance Centered, Cultural
Metabolism
(B) Solar Mythology, Performance
Centered, Cultural Metabolism,
Structuralism
(C) Solar Mythology, Structuralism,
Performance Centered, Cultural
Metabolism
(D) Performance Centered, Cultural
Metabolism, Structuralism,
Solar Mythology
50. The chronological order of the
concept of Ferdinand de Saussure is
(A) Syntagmatic-Paradigmatic,
Langue-Parole; Sign-Signifier;
Diachronic-Synchronic
(B) Sign-Signifier; Langue-Parole;
Syntagmatic-Paradigmatic;
Diachronic-Synchronic
(C) Diachronic-Synchronic; Sign-
Signifier; Syntagmatic-
Paradigmatic; Langue-Parole
(D) Langue-Parole; Sign-Signifier;
Diachronic-Synchronic,
Syntagmatic-Paradigmatic

51. The order in narrative inquiry is
study of
(A) Story, analysis, interpretation
(B) Structure, function, interpretation
(C) Story, plot, discourse
(D) Collection, analysis, synthesis
and interpretation
52. Identify the correct sequence of the
following events :
I. Establishment of American
Folklore Society
II. Publication of Household
Marchen
III. Publication of ‘Motif-Index of
Folk Literature’
IV. Coinage of the term Folklore
Codes :
(A) IV, I, II, III
(B) III, II, I, IV
(C) I, II, IV, III
(D) II, IV, I, III
53. Arrange the following cities with the
respective deities – Kali, Ekavira,
Kamakhya, Srirama
I. Muhur
II. Kolkata
III. Bhadrachalam
IV. Guwahati
Codes :
(A) II, I, IV, III
(B) I, II, IV, III
(C) IV, I, III, II
(D) III, II, I, IV
54. Identify the chronological order of
folk song genres from the following :
(A) Lullaby, Lamentation, Nursery
Rhyme, Puberty Song
(B) Nursery Rhyme, Lullaby,
Lamentation, Puberty Song
(C) Lullaby, Nursery Rhyme,
Puberty Song, Lamentation
(D) Lamentation, Lullaby, Nursery
Rhyme, Puberty Song
55. Find out the order of development of
cultures as per the evolutionary
process :
(A) Folk, Tribal, Popular, Elite
(B) Tribal, Folk, Elite, Popular
(C) Tribal, Popular, Elite, Folk
(D) Elite, Popular, Folk, Tribal
56. Give the correct sequence of the
scholars with their Indian Language
– A.K. Ramanujan, Komal Kothari,
B. Ramaraju, P.D. Goswami :
(A) Kannada, Rajasthani, Telugu,
Assamese
(B) Rajasthani, Telugu, Assamese,
Kannada
(C) Telugu, Rajasthani, Kannada,
Assamese
(D) Rajasthani, Kannada,
Assamese, Telugu
57. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Din-e-Ilahi 1. Ashtapadi
b. Brihadisvara
Temple
2. Kautilya
c. Kalidasa 3. Tanjore
d. Arthasastra 4. Akbar
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 1 4 3 2
(B) 4 1 2 3
(C) 3 1 2 4
(D) 4 3 1 2

58. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Chenchu 1. Nagaland
b. Ao 2. Meghalaya
c. Ghumiar 3. Andhra Pradesh
d. Khasi 4. Punjab
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 2 3 1 4
(B) 4 2 3 1
(C) 3 1 4 2
(D) 1 3 2 4
59. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Hermeneutic
approach
1. Max Muller
b. Comparative
Philosophy
2. Pokimghore
c. Narrative
method
3. Derrida
d. Deconstruction 4. Paul Ricoeur
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 2 3 1 4
(B) 4 1 2 3
(C) 2 4 3 1
(D) 1 3 2 4
60. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Proverb 1. Tangible and
intangible
b. Sorcery 2. A cultural
performance
c. Material
Culture
3. Folk belief
d. Ritual 4. A Topic and a
Comment
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 4 3 1 2
(B) 2 3 4 1
(C) 3 2 1 4
(D) 1 4 3 2
61. Which one of the following is correct ?
(A) Anima is female in male
psyche.
(B) Anima is an instinct in psyche.
(C) Anima is male in female
psyche.
(D) Anima is a split psyche.
62. Which one of the following pairs is
correctly matched ?
(A) Dynamics of
Folklore
: Alan
Dundes
(B) Folklore and
Folklife
: Richard
Bauman
(C) Verbal Art as
Performance
: Ben-Amos
(D) Breaking the
Magic Spell
: Jack Zipes
63. Which one of the following pairs is
correctly matched ?
(A) Erukala : Andhra
Pradesh
(B) Aimol : West
Bengal
(C) Irula : Maharashtra
(D) Khond : Kerala
64. Which one of the following pairs is
not correctly matched ?
(A) Folklore is the
survival of the
past refuses to
die
: Francis
Potter
(B) Folklore comes
early and stays
late in the lives
of all of us
: Richard
Bauman
(C) Folklore is the
weapon of class
conflict
: Y.M.
Sokolov
(D) Folklore is a
body of
traditional
belief, custom
and expression
: B.A.
Botkin

65. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Folklore University 1. Kolkata
b. Lok Kala Mandal 2. Bengaluru
c. National Folklore
Support Centre
3. Jaipur
d. Folkloristic
Education and
Research Institute
4. Chennai
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 1 4 2 3
(B) 4 1 3 2
(C) 2 3 4 1
(D) 3 2 1 4
66. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Maariyamman 1. Andhra
Pradesh
b. Gangamma 2. Tamil Nadu
c. Mangala 3. Manipur
d. Panthoibi 4. Odisha
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 4 2 3 1
(B) 2 1 4 3
(C) 3 4 1 2
(D) 1 4 3 2
67. Find out which one is not correctly
matched ?
(A) Folklorismus : Hans
Moser
(B) Folklore process : Lauri
Honko
(C) Historical
Reconstructionism
: G.L.
Gomme
(D) Functionalism : Kunio
Yanagita
68. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Therakkoothu 1. Karnataka
b. Chindhu
Yakshagana
2. Tamil Nadu
c. Mughal
Tamasa
3. Andhra
Pradesh
d. Yakshagana 4. Odisha
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 2 3 4 1
(B) 3 2 1 4
(C) 4 1 3 2
(D) 1 4 2 3
69. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Lok Sahitya 1. Kapila
Vatsayayan
b. Indian Folk
Dance
2. Balwant Gargi
c. Cultural
Heritage of
India
3. Rabindranath
Tagore
d. Folk Theatre
of India
4. S.K. Chatterjee
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 2 1 3 4
(B) 3 2 4 1
(C) 3 1 4 2
(D) 1 4 2 3

70. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Conversational
genre
1. Myth, legend
and folktale
b. Prose
Narratives
2. Proverbs,
riddles and
jokes
c. Metafolklore 3. Use of
folklore out
of its context
d. Applied
folklore
4. Folklore
about
folklore
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 2 3 4 1
(B) 1 4 2 3
(C) 4 2 3 1
(D) 2 1 4 3
71. Match the following List – I with
List – II :
List – I List – II
a. Ethnography 1. Glorifying
ones own
culture
b. Ethnology 2. Study of
traditional
music from
the native
perspective
c. Ethnocentrism 3. Comparative
study of
different
cultures
d. Ethnomusicology 4. Descriptive
study of a
cultural
group
Codes :
a b c d
(A) 3 1 4 2
(B) 4 3 1 2
(C) 2 4 3 1
(D) 1 2 4 3
72. Propp’s Morphology was
instrumental in
(A) shift from typology by content
to typology by structure
(B) study of functions and motifemes
(C) classifying folktales by
dramatis personae
(D) recognising thirty one functions
in a tale
73. The scholars of psychoanalytical
theory are :
(A) Karl Abraham, Sigmund Freud,
Ernest Jones, Erich Fromm
(B) Durkheim, Karl Abraham,
Sigmund Freud, Walter
Anderson
(C) Albert Wesselski, Gaston Paris,
Karl Abraham, Sigmund Freud
(D) Walter Anderson, Albert
Wesselski, Sigmund Freud,
Karl Abraham
74. Which one is the correct statement ?
(A) Comparative study of folklore
raises folkloristics to the level
of history of human nature.
(B) Aim of comparative study is to
differentiate between variable
and tangible.
(C) Folkloristics is a comparative
subject and folklore belongs to
all humanity.
(D) By looking at other cultures we can
understand individual creativity.
75. ‘Semantics’ is the study that deals
with
I. Sentence structure
II. Meaning structure
III. Grammatical structure
IV. Signified structure
Codes :
(A) I and II are correct.
(B) II and IV are correct.
(C) I and III are correct.
(D) II and III are correct.


Rest of the Questions are attached in below file which is free of cost
Attached Files Available for Download
File Type: pdf NET Folk Literature Paper III Exam Question Paper.pdf (617.9 KB, 28 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote
Reply


Tags
Previous questions papers, Question Paper

Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 03:24 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8