Go Back   2018-2019 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old April 1st, 2014, 10:51 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default How to join Merchant Navy after B.Tech

What is the procedure to join Merchant Navy after B.Tech???
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Is it possible to join Merchant Navy with 55% in 12th
Join Merchant Navy Course
After 12th Join Merchant Navy
How to join Merchant Navy?
How to Join Merchant Navy after B.Tech ECE
Merchant Navy Procedure to Join
Want to join Merchant Navy after B.TECH
After BE Want to Join Merchant Navy
Procedure to Join Merchant Navy
Eligibility to Join Merchant Navy
Am I eligible to join Merchant Navy
Requirements to join Merchant Navy
Join Merchant Navy
Join Merchant Navy after completing B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Want to join Merchant Navy after 12th
How To Join Merchant Navy
Want to Join Merchant Navy After 12th Commerce
Join Merchant Navy after B.Tech ECE
Want to Join Merchant Navy after Diploma in ECE
Join Merchant Navy after B.Tech






  #2  
Old April 1st, 2014, 12:13 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 21,891
Default Re: How to join Merchant Navy after B.Tech

Yes, you are eligible for Merchant Navy after completing B.Tech.

Qualification:
- The Candidates passing 12th with Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics are eligible for Merchant Navy course
- The applicants BE/B Tech Certificate should be awarded by a recognized University as per DGS Circular 07 of 2005.
- You should have a minimum of 55% in graduation.
- You will have to pass a medical test.

For joining merchant navy after be/b tech engineering, confirm :
Your age is between 17.5 to 28 Yrs
Your age is between 28 to 35 Yrs
Your age is more than 35 Years
Unmarried Female and Male candidate are eligible to apply

Medical Standards:
You should be physically and Mentally strong, fit for sea-services under standard norms

Eye-Sight:
6/6 without glasses, No color Blindness (The candidate is subject to medical examination).
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Our Latest Videos
Sponsored Links






















Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 06:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9