Go Back   2019-2020 StudyChaCha > >




  #2  
Old January 4th, 2014, 03:41 PM
Aakashd
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default Re: Earning of custom officer per month

Pay scales of an Indian Custom Officer of senior level who are selected through UPSC exams are such that, means a group "A" officer.

Assistant Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 8000-275-135,500
Deputy Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 10000-325-16,500
Joint Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 12,000-375-16,500
Additional Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 14,300-400-18,300
Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 18,400-500-22,400
Chief Commissioner of Customs & Central Excise – Rs 22,400-525-24,500
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















  #3  
Old February 3rd, 2015, 06:08 PM
Nilesh
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Default Re: Earning of custom officer per month

Hello friend here I am providing you information about average salary pay scale for post of custom officer.

Custom officer starting salary: Rs.25, 000 to 30,000 per month.

Assistant Commissioner - Rs 8000-275-135,500

Deputy Commissioner - Rs 10000-325-16,500

Joint Commissioner - Rs 12,000-375-16,500

Additional Commissioner - Rs 14,300-400-18,300

Commissioner - Rs 18,400-500-22,400

Chief Commissioner - Rs 22,400-525-24,500

Earning of custom officer per year:

Customer Service Officer earns an average salary of Rs.226, 474 per year.

Eligibility:

Candidates must pass the exam conducted by UPSC
Candidates must have a degree from recognized college

Age: between 18-30years

__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 07:42 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimisation provided by DragonByte SEO v2.0.42 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.