Bank Of Baroda PO Program - 2018-2019 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2018-2019 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old September 2nd, 2013, 03:37 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Bank Of Baroda PO Program

Let me know about Bank of Baroda PO Program.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old September 3rd, 2013, 06:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 16,364
Default Re: Bank Of Baroda PO Program

Bank of Baroda – BOB, invites applications from the eligible candidates to apply for admissions to the 1 year full-time post graduate diploma course in Banking and Finance from Manipal University

Bank of Baroda PO Vacancy details:
Total no. of posts: 300
Name of the posts: Probationary Officers in Junior Management Grade / Scale-I

Age Limit: Candidates should have minimum 21 years and maximum 26 years as on 01-09-2013.

Educational Qualification: You must possess Degree with 60% (55% for SC/ ST/ PWD) marks in any discipline.

Important Dates:
Start date for Online Registration: 04-05-2013
Last Date for Online Registration: 18-05-2013
Online Payment of Application Fees: 04-05-2013 to 18-05-2013
Offline Payment of Application Fees: 07-05-2013 to 22-05-2013
Download of Call letter for Examination: After 25-06-2013
Date of Examination (Tentative): 07-07-2013
Last Date for Edit: 18-05-2013
Last Date for Reprint: 07-06-2013
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















  #3  
Old December 20th, 2014, 10:05 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Bank Of Baroda PO Program

Will you please provide the Bank of Baroda PO Marketing Aptitude Question Paper ?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old December 20th, 2014, 10:05 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 19,443
Default Re: Bank Of Baroda PO Program

Here I am providing the list of few questions of Bank of Baroda PO Marketing Aptitude Question Paper which you are looking for .

One of the methods for Market Monitoring is—
(A) to watch TV serials
(B) to discuss with other sales persons
(C) to monitor media outlets
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

Market Expansion means—
(A) hiring more staff
(B) firing more staff
(C) buying more products
(D) buying more companies
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)

A series of instructions that tells a computer what to do and how to do it is called a—
(A) program
(B) command
(C) user response
(D) processor
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

Effective marketing helps in—
(A) developing new products
(B) creating a competitive environment
(C) building demand for products
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

Which is the part of a computer that one can touch and feel ?
(A) Hardware
(B) Software
(C) Programs
(D) Output
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

A Call in Marketing means—
(A) to phone the customers
(B) to visit the customers
(C) to visit the marketing site
(D) to call on prospective customers
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

Delivery Channel means—
(A) maternity wards
(B) handing over the products to the buyers
(C) places where products are made available to the buyers
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

Processing involves—
(A) inputting data into a computer system
(B) transforming input into output
(C) displaying output in a useful manner
(D) providing relevant answers
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

One of the following is a target group for the marketing of Internet Banking.
(A) All the customers
(B) All the educated customers
(C) All the computer educated customers
(D) Only creditors
(E) All of these
Ans : (C)

Innovation mean—
(A) Product Designing
(B) New ideas
(C) Impulse
(D) Both (A) and (B)
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

One of the following is a target group for the marketing of educational loan.
(A) All the customers
(B) Students
(C) Only poor students
(D) Students having promising educational track record
(E) All of these
Ans : (B)

Service after sale is not the function of—
(A) Marketing staff
(B) Seller
(C) Director of the company
(D) Employees of the company
(E) All of the above are wrong
Ans : (A)

If done through………the rural marketing would be more effective.
(A) fairs
(B) village fairs
(C) door to door campaign
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

Market Survey means—
(A) Market Research
(B) Market Planning
(C) Marketing Strategies
(D) Market Monitering
(E) All of these
Ans : (A)

………can be done through digital Banking ?
(A) Mobile phone
(B) Internet
(C) Telephone
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

A good seller should have the following quality/qualities ?
(A) Devotion to the work
(B) Submissive
(C) Sympathy
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

The rural marketing is not required because—
(A) rural people do not understand marketing
(B) its not practical from the cost point of view
(C) it is sheer wastage of time
(D) All are wrong
(E) All are correct
Ans : (D)

Planned-cost service means—
(A) Costly products
(B) Extra profit on the same cost
(C) Extra work by seller
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

Internet marketing means—
(A) Self-marketing
(B) Core Groups monitering
(C) Employees marketing
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)

The aim of successful marketing is—
(A) to increase the sale
(B) to increase the profit
(C) to increase the output of sellers
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

The networking becomes……through networking.
(A) very difficult
(B) dull
(C) easy
(D) has no role in marketing
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Bank Of Baroda Jaipur ATM
Bank Awareness Question Paper of Bank of Baroda PO exam
Interest rate for gold loan of bank of baroda bank
Site Of Bank Of Baroda
Bank of Baroda in Gurgaon ATM
Bank exam PO paper of Bank of Baroda
Bank Of Baroda Manipal Po Program
Bank of Baroda results for
Bank of Baroda PO Examination Bank Awareness Syllabus
Bank of Baroda vacancy
Bank of Baroda Form A2
Bank of Baroda Gramin Bank Recruit
Bank of Baroda result PO
Bank of Baroda Form A1
Bank Of Baroda PO Salary
Bank of Baroda UAE Contact
Bank of Baroda MBA Projects
Bank of Baroda in Bangalore
Bank of Baroda NZ Auckland
Bank of Baroda ATM Card No






Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 05:31 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9