Bharathidasan Institute of Management Tiruchirapalli Tamilnadu

I am looking for the detail of the programs, courses and faculties of the Bharathidasan Institute of Management, Tiruchirappalli so please provide me with it?



Answered by

Bharathidasan Institute of Management, Tiruchirappalli was established in the year 1984; it is affiliated to Bharathidasan University
The institute provides AICTE approved full-time MBA and doctoral programs
Here I am providing you with the programs, courses and faculties of the Bharathidasan Institute of Management, Tiruchirappalli.


Programs
Finance
Marketing
Operations
Human Resources
Systems
Strategy,
International Business,
Business Law,
Business Research & Statistics


Core Courses
1st Trimester
Fundamentals of Management
Mathematics and Statistics for Managers
Financial Reporting & Performance Analysis
Marketing 1
Economics for Managers 1
Information Technology for Management
Organizational Behavior 1
Operations Management
Business Communication 1
Personality Development 1
2nd Trimester
Cost Management
Corporate Finance 1
Marketing 2
Economics for Managers 2
Organizational Behavior 2
Information Systems for Business
Business Research Methods
Business communication 2
General Business Knowledge
Personality Development 2
3rd Trimester
Operations Research
Regulatory and Legal aspects of Business
Corporate Finance 2
Human Resource Management
Spread Sheets for Management
Ethics and Corporate Governance
Business Communication 3
Environmental Management
Business, Government and Society
Personality Growth Lab
4th Trimester
Strategic Management I
Plus Five Electives
5th Trimester
International Business
Plus Five Electives
6th Trimester
Strategic management II
Plus Five Electives


Elective Courses
Marketing
Brand Management
Integrated Marketing Communication
Retailing Management
Services Marketing
Sales and Distribution Management
Customer Relationship Management
Business-to-Business Marketing
Media Planning
Consumer Behaviour
Strategic Marketing
Rural Marketing
International Marketing
Digital Marketing
Public Relations & Corporate Communication
Finance
Managing Banks & Financial Institutions
Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
Financial Modeling using Spreadsheets
Private Equity Finance
Insurance and Risk Management
Private Wealth Management
International Financial Management
Applied Corporate Finance
Strategic Financial Management
Financial Services
Fixed Income Securities and Derivatives
Project Management & Infrastructure Finance
Business Analysis & Valuation
New Generation Investment Products
HR
Training & Development
Recruitment & Selection
Compensation Management
International HR Management
Organizational Development and Change Management
Performance Management
HR Analytics
Labor Laws
Strategic HR Management
Personal Growth Lab
Cross-cultural Management
Leaders & Leadership
Operations
Supply Chain Management
Lean Management
Revenue Management
Services Operations Management
Logistics Management
Quality Management & Six Sigma
Systems
Software Project Management
Technology Trends and Cloud Computing
Business Intelligence
Knowledge Management
IT Strategy
IT Operations Management
Enterprise Resource Planning
Business Process Management
IT enabled Services
IT Products & Service Management
E-Business
Business Analysis & Design
Information Security Management


Faculties:
Prof. M.Sankaran
Dr. R.Subramanian
Dr.V.P.Sriraman
Prof. J Murugavel
Dr. S. Satya Moorthi
Prof. P.Srikanth
Prof. S.V. Vijayaraghavan
Prof. Abhishek Kumar
Dr. S.Sundar
Dr. S. Jaya Krishna
Prof. P. Sabari Raghavendran
Dr. P.David Jawahar
Prof. M Nagarani
Dr. S.N.Raghavendra
Prof. R. Ruma Agnes


Contact detail:-

Bharathidasan Institute of Management
BHEL Complex, MHD Campus, BHEL Trichy Main Office Road, Tiruchirappalli, TN 620014 ‎
0431 252 0796

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Calcutta International Business School

I am looking for the detail of the courses, faculties and placement detail of the International School of Business in Kolkata so please provide me with it?



Answered by

International School of Business, Kolkata was established in the year 2002
Here I am providing you with the courses, faculties and placement detail of the International School of Business in Kolkata


Courses Offered:
Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM)
Post Graduate Diploma in Management & MBA (Marketing)
Post Graduate Diploma in Finance + MBA
Post Graduate Diploma in Management in Systems + MBA
Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource + MBA


Faculty:
Dr. Sukhendu Samajdar
Ananya Ghosh
Anirban Chakrabarti
Arindam Sengupta
Debasish Roy
Dibyendu Chattaraj


Placement Recruiters:
HDFC Bank
HSBC Bank
Centurion Bank of Punjab
Pantaloons
Shopper
S Stop
Reliance Money
Marico Industries
Kotak Securities
Oberoi Grand
Reliance Communications
Hutch
Nokia
Tata
Aventis
IBM
India bulls
Titan
Loreal


Contact detail:-

International Business School, Kolkata
20/1 Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue, Ballygunge Phari,
Ballygunge, Kolkata, WB 700019 ‎

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Culinary Institute Of America Acceptance Rate

I am looking for the detail of the Acceptance rate of the Culinary Institute of America so please provide me with it?



Answered by

Culinary Institute of America was established in the year 1946; it is a culinary college located in Hyde Park USA branch campuses in St. Helena, California, and San Antonio, Texas also in Singapore
Here I am providing you with the Acceptance rate of the Culinary Institute of America

Acceptance rate: 81%


Grade Point Average of Enrolled Freshmen:
Average GPA 3.2
3.75 And Above 13%
3.50 – 3.74 14%
3.25 – 3.49 19%
3.00 – 3.24 19%
2.50 – 2.99 24%
2.00 – 2.49 10%


Profile of Fall Admission
Overall Admission Rate 84% of 951 applicants were admitted
Women 84% of 504 applicants were admitted
Men 85% of 447 applicants were admitted
Students Enrolled 534 (67%) of 803 admitted students enrolled
Women 253 (60%) of 423 admitted students enrolled
Men 281 (74%) of 380 admitted students enrolled


Admissions Office:
Culinary Institute of America
1946 Campus Drive
City, State, Zip
Hyde Park, NY 12538-1499
Phone (845) 452-9430
Fax (845) 452-8629
E-mail admissions@culinary.edu


Contact detail:-

The Culinary Institute of America
1946 Campus Dr, Hyde Park, NY, United States ‎
+1 845-452-9600

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

R R Public School

I am looking for the detail of the subjects, facilities uniform and faculties detail of the R. R. Senior Secondary Public School so please provide me with it?



Answered by

R. R. Senior Secondary Public School in Noorpur was established in the year July 1998 by Dr. Manujendra Gupta; it is affiliated to CBSE to provide classes till 10th.
Here I am providing you with the subjects, facilities uniform and faculties detail of the R. R. Senior Secondary Public School.


Main Subjects Provided
Sanskrit
Mathematics,
Science,
Social Studies/ Social Science,
Environmental Studies,
General Knowledge,
Moral Science,
Art & Craft


Facilities
Physics labs
Chemistry labs
Biology labs
Computer labs
Math labs
A/V lab


School Uniform:
School Uniform for Kindergarten
STUDENTS UNIFORM FROM Ist TO Xth
BOYS Summer / winter
Cream pants (full/half)
Red check shirt (full/half)
School tie and belt
Black shoes and school socks
Maroon Jacket (in winter)
GIRLS Summer / Winter
Cream Skirts
Red check shirt
School tie and belt
black shoes and school socks
Maroon Jacket (in winter)
STUDENTS UNIFORM FROM Ist TO Xth
BOYS summer uniform
Coffee brown pants (half/full)
Blush shirt (half/full)
School belt
School tie
Black leather shoes and light brown socks
SATURDAYS
White pants
White shirt
White canvas shoes and white socks
School tie and belt
BOYS winter uniform
Coffee brown trousers
Blush shirt (half/full)
School belt
School tie
Black leather shoes and light brown socks
Coffee brown blazer w (class VI onwards)
Coffee brown cap
Light brown pullovers with Coffee brown border.
GIRLS summer uniform
Coffee brown tunic
Blush shirt (half/full)
School belt
School tie
Black leather shoes and light brown socks
SATURDAYS
White tunic
White shirt
White canvas shoes and white socks
School belt and school tie
White slacks
GIRLS winter uniform
Coffee brown tunic and slacks
Blush shirt (full/half)
School belt
School tie
Black leather shoes and light brown socks
Coffee brown blazer (Class VI onwards)
Coffee brown scarf


Faculty
A.K. Singhal (Principal)
Subhash Chandra (Vice Principal)
Harpal Singh
Chatendra Singh
Ankur Rastogi
Nagendra Pal Singh
Neeraj Kumar
Sangya Goyal
Rahul Sharma
Vipin Jakhamola
Raghuveer Singh
Deep Joshi
Kapil Chaudhary
Veerbhan Singh
Karuna Sarkar Dey
Sachin Goyal
Neha Gupta
J.P. Singh
Pushpa Kumari
Dilip Kumar
Vishakha Yadav
Pooja Verma
K.K. Sharma
Sarvesh Rajput
Shaheen kaur
Asna Parveen
Rashmi Gupta
Jaiveer Singh
Surendra Singh
Kusumlata
Rama Chauhan
Shailendra Kaur
Razia Sultan
Pooja Rani
Sonika Yadav
Reeta Tyagi
Swati Yadav
Saba Praveen
Seema
Priyanka Devi
Alka Rani
Shalini Tyagi
Sheetal Chauhan
Vinod Bhandari


Contact detail:-

R. R. Senior Secondary Public School
Seohara Road, Noorpur
Bijnor Uttar Pradesh-246734
Phone No: 01345 – 245421

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

St.Xaviers College, Palayamkottam

I am looking for the detail of the collaborations, courses, departments and faculties of the St. Xavier’s College in Palayamkottai so please provide me with it?



Answered by

St. Xavier’s College, Palayamkottai was established in the year 1923; it is an Arts and Sciences Jesuit college affiliated to Manonmaniam Sundaranar University, Tamil Nadu.
Here I am providing you with the collaborations, courses, departments and faculties of the St. Xavier’s College in Palayamkottai.


Collaborations:
B.Com Corp.Sec. Speak Easy English Training, Pvt. Ltd. Palayamkottai
B.Com Corp.Sec. CSC Computer Education, Palayamkottai
B.Com Corp.Sec. Sri Meenakshi Motor Pvt. Ltd, Tirunelveli
B.Com Corp.Sec. Susee Group of Concerns, Tirunelveli
B.Com Corp.Sec. Fibroflex (India) Pvt. Ltd, Pettai, Tirunelveli
B.Com Corp.Sec. HORIZON (Business Partner of IMS) Tirunelveli
Mathematics Infant Jesus College of Engineering, Keela Vallanadu
Mathematics Splash Solutions, Tirunelveli
Computer Science (Shift I) Splash Solutions, Tirunelveli
Chemistry Lily Pins Pvt. Ltd., Tirunelveli
Physics BSNL, Tirunelveli
English Research Dept. of English, Sarah Tucker College, Palayamkottai
Economics Junior Chamber International, Tirunelveli
MCA Picals Studio
Zoology Gugly Centre for Biological Research
Commerce Splash Solutions, Tirunelveli
Commerce Nova Carbons India Pvt.Ltd
Zoology Rajan Aquafarm


Courses Offered:
Shift – I (Aided) 8.30 a.m. – 1.30 p.m.
Under Graduate Degree Courses:
English
Economics
Commerce
Mathematics
Physics
Chemistry
Computer Science
Plant Biology and Plant Biotechnology
Advanced Zoology and Biotechnology


Post Graduate Degree Courses:
M.A. Tamil
M.A. Folklore and Communication
M.Com
M.Sc. Mathematics
M.Sc. Botany
M.Sc. Zoology


M.Phil (Part-Time & Full-Time) Programmes
Tamil
Mathematics
Zoology


Ph.D. Programmes
Tamil
English
Folklore and Communication
Commerce
Mathematics
Physics
Chemistry
Computer Science
Botany
Zoology


Shift – II (Self-Finance) 01.45 p.m. – 06.35 p.m
Under Graduate Degree Courses:
B.A Tamil
B.A English Literature
B.Com
B.Com. Corporate Secretaryship
B.B.A. (Business Administration)
B.Sc. Computer Science
B.Sc. Visual Communication


Post Graduate Degree Courses:
M.A. English Literature
M.A. Economics
M.A. Social Work
M.Sc. Chemistry
M.Sc. Computer Science
M.Sc. Information Technology
M.C.A
Post Graduate Diploma Course:
P.G. Diploma in Computer Applications in Business (PGDCAB – Two years)
Diploma/Certificate Courses:
Advanced Certificate Course in Drawing and Painting
Certificate Course in Short Film Analysis
Certificate Course in Photoshop
Certificate Course in PremierPro Film Editing
Diploma Course in FCP Film Editing
Certificate Course in Communicational English
Foundation Course in Human Rights Education


Department:
Mathematics
Computer Science
Physics
Chemistry
Plant Bio and Bio Tech
Adv. Zoology and Bio tech
MCA
XIBA
Tamil
English
Commerce
Economics
Folklore
Corporate Secretary ship
Business Administration
Social Work
Visual Communication
Library
Physical Education


Faculties:
Rev. Dr. Danis Ponniah S.J.
Rev. Fr. R. Jesu Michael Das S.J.
Rev. Dr. V. Gilburt Camillus S.J.
Rev. Dr. L. John Peter Arulanandam S.J.
Mr. M. Thomas Punithan
Mr. A. Anto Kinsley
Mr.F.X. Robert Bellarmine
Mrs. J. Rexy
Mr. S. Mathu Gnaniah
Rev. Br. A. Santiago Arockiam S.J
Dr. P. Lourdes Poobala Rayen
Dr. K. Sahayaraj
Dr. A. John De Britto
Dr. V. S. Joseph Albert
Dr. R. Francis Xavier
Mrs. S. Mary Jeslestin Kala


Contact detail:-

ST.xavier’s college (Autonomous)
Palayamkottai – 627 002,
Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu,
India.

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

UCONN Chemistry Courses

Which courses offered at the University Of Connecticut Department Of Chemistry, please provide the list & also give contact details?



Answered by


The University Of Connecticut Department Of Chemistry offers following programmes:


M.S. Degree
Ph.D. Degree
Bachelor of Science


Fees structure:



Facilities and Service
Flow Cytometry & Confocal Microscopy
Micromass Q-Tof-2
ICP: BG Elemental PQ2
Applied Biosystems QStar Elite
Tissue Culture Room
DNA Biotechnology
Applied Biosystems 4000 QTrap
Hewlett Packard GC 5890/MS 5970
Mass Spectrometry
Animal Cell Culture
Bioinformatics
Analytical Ultracentrifugation
Micromass Quattro II


Computer Programs:
MathScriptor
Laser system coupled to Helios: Spitfire® Pro, OPA-800 C (Spectra-Physics)
Gausian
Spartan
Moving-Domain QM/MM


On-line Databases:
Chemical Abstracts
SciFinder
CrossFire
PubChem


Contact:
Department of Chemistry
55 North Eagleville Road, Unit 3060
Storrs, CT 06269-3060
Fax: (860) 486-2981

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Law School in Alberta Canada

Which courses offered at the University of Alberta Canada Faculty of Law & also give contact details?



Answered by


The University Of Alberta Canada Faculty Of Law is a dynamic institution.
The Faculty of Law offers following courses:


Courses:

Term 1

450 A1 Administrative Law (Lewans)

450 A2 Administrative Law (Carver)

451 A1 Corporations (OByrne)

452 A1 Civil Procedure (Molzan)

453 A1 Evidence (Royal)

453 X01 Evidence (Beaver)

454 A1 Conflict of Laws (Acorn)

456 A1 Professional Responsibility (Sprysak)

456 A2 Professional Responsibility (Bauman)

456 A3 Professional Responsibility (Gullberg)

456 X01 Professional Responsibility (Hawes)

486 A1 Jurisprudence (Acorn)

486 A3 Jurisprudence (Bauman)

496 A1 Legal History (Law)

503 A1 Employment Law (Scott)

504 A1 Taxation (Sprysak)

506 A1 Public International Law (Harrington)

507 X01 Canadian Human Rights Law (Paradis)

509 X01 Mediation Advocacy (Simonson-Yanitski)

512 X01 Techniques in Negotiation (Kash)

514 A1 Judgment Enforcement Law (Buckwold)

516 X01 Dispute Resolution (Bell)

518 A1 Intellectual Property (McDonald-Yoo)

520 A1 Criminal Procedure (Penney)

522 X01 Sentencing (Rosborough, B.-Rosborough, M.)

524 A1 Family Law (Gordon-Johnson)

531 A1 Law and Medicine (Ogbogu)

540 A1 Land Titles (Ziff)

543 A1 Basic Oil and Gas (Renke)

545 A1 Fiduciary Obligation (Litman)

555 A1 Labour Law (Sim-Zurbrigg)

565 A1 International Business Transactions (Reif)

580 A1 Trusts (Goltz)

582 A1 Wills (Hopp)

584 A1 Bankruptcy and Insolvency (Wood)

587 A1 Personal Property Security Law (Buckwold)

592 X01 Advanced Criminal Law (Beresh

593 A1 International Environmental Law (Jefferies)

596 A1 Advanced Torts (Klar)

599 A01 Animals and the Law (Sankoff)

599 A02 Statutory Interpretation (Hutchison)

599 A04 Water Law (Percy)

599 A05 Commercial Transactions (Wood)

599 A07 Musicians and the Law (Hutchison)

599 A08 Court Clerkship (Judges)

599 A09 Low Income Clinic I (Weaver-Bell)

599 A12 Health Care Ethics and the Law (Nelson)

599 X01 Unfair Trade Practices (Yahya)

599 X02 First Nations – Industry Negotiation (Chalifoux-Reddekopp)

608 X01 Advocacy (Wachowicz-Wedge)

608 X02 Advocacy (Wilson-Smith)

651 A1 Municipal and Planning Law (Kaplinsky)

665 X01 Corporate Taxation (Sommerfeldt)

Term 2

450 B2 Administrative Law (Law)

451 B1 Corporations Law (Yahya)

451 B2 Corporations Law (Henderson)

452 B5 Civil Procedure (Billingsley)

452 X50 Civil Procedure (Curcio Lister-Schlosser)

453 B1 Evidence (Sankoff)

454 B1 Conflict of Laws (Hutchison)

454 B2 Conflict of Laws (Robertson)

456 B1 Professional Responsibility (Jefferies)

456 B2 Professional Responsibility (Acorn)

456 X50 Professional Responsibility (Vail)

456 X51 Professional Responsibility (Kash)

486 B1 Jurisprudence (Acorn)

486 B2 Jurisprudence (Decoste)

486 B3 Jurisprudence (Decoste)

486 B4 Jurisprudence (Kaplinsky)

486 B5 Jurisprudence (Ziff)

496 B1 Legal History (Muir)

501 B1 Biotechnology Policy (Caulfield)

502 B1 Construction Law (Lucky-Mavko)

504 B1 Taxation (Sprysak)

506 B1 Public International Law (Reif)

509 X50 Mediation Advocacy (Simonson-Yanitski)

512 X50 Techniques in Negotiation (Mawani)

516 X51 Dispute Resolution (Carroll)

518 B1 Intellectual Property Law (Hutchison)

519 B1 Insurance Law (Billingsley)

519 B2 Insurance Law (Corbett-Pratt)

520 X50 Criminal Procedure (Aloneissi-ONeill)

524 B1 Family Law (MacKay-Johnson)

531 B1 Law and Medicine (Nelson)

532 X50 Constitutional Litigation (Sandstrom-Feehan)

543 B1 Basic Oil and Gas (Percy)

546 X50 Interviewing and Counselling (Parish)

552 B1 Natural Resources Law (Hughes)

556 B1 Labour Arbitration (Nugent)

557 B1 International Human Rights (Reif)

559 B2 Environmental Law (Hughes)

561 B2 International Criminal Law (Harrington)

580 B2 Trusts (McInnes)

587 B1Personal Property Security Law (Wood)

588 B1 Immigration Law (Carver)

590 B1 Aboriginal Peoples (Bell-Vermette)

599 B03 Advanced Petroleum (Renke)

599 B04 Court Clerkship (Judges)

599 B05 Low Income Clinic II (Weaver-Bell)

599 X50 Advanced Criminal Trial Advocacy (Hewitt)

599 X51 Energy and Policy (Yahya)

599 X52 Low Income Individuals and the Law (Weaver)

599 X54 Public Law Practice (Stam)

599 X55 Corporate Business Transactions (Carten)

601 X50 Corporate Reorganization and Restructuring (Wood-Reeson)

602 X50 Family Law Practice Issues (Gordon-Hebert)

603 X50 International Taxation (Sommerfeldt)

608 X50 Advocacy (Stevens)

613 X50 Corporate Security and Financing (Chamberlain-Maharaj)

640 X50 Real Estate Transactions (Kortbeek)

660 B1 Estate Planning (Sprysak)

675 X50 Advanced Evidence (Beaver)


Contact:
University of Alberta
116 St and 85 Ave, Edmonton, AB T6G 2R3, Canada ‎
+1 780-492-3111 ‎

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Polk County Schools District

Which schools comes under the Polk County Public Schools, please provide the list & also give contact details?



Answered by


The Polk County Public Schools is a school district in Bartow, Florida, United States.


Here is the list of school those comes under the Polk County Public Schools District:


Achievement Academy – Bartow
695 E Summerlin St
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-533-0690
Fax: 863-534-0798
Principal: Paula Sullivan


Achievement Academy – Lakeland
716 E Bella Vista Street
Lakeland, 33805
Phone: 863-683-6504
Fax: 863-688-9292
Principal: Paula Sullivan


Achievement Academy – Winter Haven
2211 28th St Nw
Winter Haven, 33880
Phone: 863-965-7586
Fax: 863-968-5016
Principal: Paula Sullivan


Alta Vista Elementary
801 Scenic Highway
Haines City, 33844
Phone: 863-421-3235
Fax: 863-421-3344
Principal: Deneece Sharp


Alturas Elementary
4th and Oak
Alturas, 33820
Phone: 863-519-3917
Fax: 863-519-3923
Principal: Chuck Pemberton


Auburndale Central Elementary
320 Lemon Street
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-965-5450
Fax: 863-965-6390
Principal: Badonna Dardis


Auburndale Senior High
1 Bloodhound Trail
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-965-6200
Fax: 863-965-6245
Principal: John Hill


Avon Park Youth Academy
242 South Blvd.
Avon Park, 33825
Phone: 863-452-3815
Fax: 863-452-4302
Principal: Dr. John Zeuli


B.E.S.T.
2820 K Ville Avenue
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-667-4415
Fax: 863-
Principal: Deirdra Burnett


Bartow Elementary Academy
590 S. Wilson Avenue
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-534-7410
Fax: 863-534-7218
Principal: April Campbell


Bartow Middle
550 E. Clower Street
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-534-7415
Fax: 863-534-7418
Principal: Pamela Henderson


Bartow Senior High
1270 S Broadway Ave
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-534-7400
Fax: 863-534-0077
Principal: Ronald Pritchard


Bartow Youth Academy
2415 Bob Phillips Rd
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-
Fax: 863-
Principal: Cheryl Hallman


Ben Hill Griffin Jr Elementary
501 McLeod Road
Frostproof, 33843
Phone: 863-635-7820
Fax: 863-635-8500
Principal: Patti McGill


Berkley Accelerated Middle
5316 Berkley Road
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-984-2400
Fax: 863-984-2411
Principal: Jill Bolender


Berkley Eementary
5240 Berkley Road
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-968-5024
Fax: 863-968-5026
Principal: Gayle Thomas


Bethune Academy
900 Avenue F
Haines City, 33844
Phone: 863-421-3334
Fax: 863-421-3243
Principal: Sharon Knowles


Bill Duncan Opportunity Center
3333 Winter Lake Rd
Lakeland, 33803
Phone: 863-499-2860
Fax: 863-499-2863
Principal: Wanda Brokenburr


Bok Academy
13901 Highway 27
Lake Wales, 33859
Phone: 863-638-1010
Fax: 863-638-1212
Principal: Damien Moses


Carlton Palmore Elementary
3725 Cleveland Heights Blvd.
Lakeland, 33803
Phone: 863-648-3510
Fax: 863-648-3122
Principal: Lori Morrison


Chain of Lakes Collegiate High
999 Avenue H N.E.
Winter Haven, 33881
Phone: 863-298-6800
Fax: 863-298-6801
Principal: Bridget Fetter


Chain of Lakes Elementary
7001 County Road 653
Winter Haven, 33884
Phone: 863-326-5388
Fax: 863-326-5391
Principal: Victor Duncan


Clarence Boswell Elementary
2820 K Ville Avenue
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-499-2990
Fax: 863-284-4251
Principal: Pam Wingate


Cleveland Court Elementary
328 E. Edgewood Drive
Lakeland, 33803
Phone: 863-499-2929
Fax: 863-499-2625
Principal: Daniel Lunn


Combee Elementary
2805 Morgan Combee Road
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-499-2960
Fax: 863-284-4421
Principal: Vance Linhol


Compass Middle Charter
550 E. Clower Street
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-519-8701
Fax: 863-519-8704
Principal: Anita Fine


Crystal Academy of Science and Engineering
2410 N. Crystal Lake Drive
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-668-3055
Fax: 863-
Principal: Chris Canning


Crystal Lake Elementary
700 Galvin Drive
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-499-2966
Fax: 863-603-6329
Principal: Faye Wilson


Crystal Lake Middle
2410 N. Crystal Lake Drive
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-499-2970
Fax: 863-603-6267
Principal: Chris Canning


Dale R. Fair Babson Park Elementary
815 N. Scenic Highway
Babson Park, 33827
Phone: 863-678-4664
Fax: 863-678-4669
Principal: Kenneth Henson


Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology
701 Ledwith Avenue
Haines City, 33844
Phone: 863-421-3267
Fax: 863-421-3269
Principal: Telay Kendrick


Davenport School of the Arts
4751 N. CR 547
Davenport, 33837
Phone: 863-420-2557
Fax: 863-424-3611
Principal: Brian Kier


Denison Middle
400 Avenue A. SE
Winter Haven, 33880
Phone: 863-291-5353
Fax: 863-291-5347
Principal: Sheila Gregory


Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred
1000 N. Buena Vista Dr.
Lake Alfred, 33850
Phone: 863-295-5955
Fax: 863-295-5978
Principal: Kevin Warren


Dixieland Elementary
416 Ariana Street
Lakeland, 33803
Phone: 863-499-2930
Fax: 863-499-2932
Principal: Debbie Henderson


Don E. Woods Opportunity Center
213 Lake Ave.
Dundee, 33838
Phone: 863-421-3325
Fax: 863-421-3390
Principal: Jose Perez


Doris A Sanders Learning Center
1201 Enchanted Drive
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-499-2980
Fax: 863-603-6326
Principal: Debra Peavey


Dr. N.E. Roberts Elementary
6600 Green Rd
Lakeland, 33810
Phone: 863-815-6633
Fax: 863-815-6640
Principal: Tonia Howe


Dundee Elementary
215 E Frederick Ave
Dundee, 33838
Phone: 863-421-3316
Fax: 863-421-3317
Principal: Kimberly Vanhook


Dundee Ridge Middle
5555 Lake Trask Road
Dundee, 33838
Phone: 863-419-3088
Fax: 863-419-3157
Principal: Stacy Gideons


Eagle Lake Elementary
400 W Crystal Beach Rd
Eagle Lake, 33839
Phone: 863-291-5357
Fax: 863-291-5360
Principal: Jodie Bailey


East Area Adult
300 E. Bridgers Avenue
Auburndale, 33823
Phone: 863-965-5475
Fax: 863-965-5477
Principal: Loretta Cameron


Eastside Elementary
1820 E. Johnson Avenue
Haines City, 33844
Phone: 863-421-3254
Fax: 863-421-3256
Principal: Johna Jozwiak


Edgar L. Padgett Elementary
110 Leelon Road
Lakeland, 33809
Phone: 863-853-6044
Fax: 863-853-6092
Principal: Antionette Kirby


Elbert Eementary
205 15th Street NE
Winter Haven, 33881
Phone: 863-291-5364
Fax: 863-291-5363
Principal: William Dawson


ESE Countywide
951 Mt. Airy
Lakeland, 33801
Phone: 863-413-2838
Fax: 863-413-2530
Principal: Bryant Joyner


Floral Avenue Elementary
1530 S. Floral Avenue
Bartow, 33830
Phone: 863-534-7420
Fax: 863-534-5003
Principal: Sheila Dyer


Fort Meade Middle-Senior
700 Edgewood Dr N
Fort Meade, 33841
Phone: 863-285-1180
Fax: 863-285-1186
Principal: Arthur Martine


Frank E. Brigham Academy
601 Avenue C SE
Winter Haven, 33880
Phone: 863-291-5300
Fax: 863-298-7913
Principal: Lynn Boland


Fred G. Garner Elementary
2500 Havendale Blvd. NW
Winter Haven, 33881
Phone: 863-965-5455
Fax: 863-965-5459
Principal: Thaddeus Davis


Frostproof Elementary
118 W. 3rd St
Frostproof, 33843
Phone: 863-635-7802
Fax: 863-635-8501
Principal: Dart Meyers


For more list of schools here is attachment:
Polk County School District Schools


Contact:
Polk County Schools District Office
131 Stephens St,
Benton,
TN 37307,
USA ‎

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Ahmedabad National Institute Design

Which courses offered at the National Institute of Design Ahmedabad & also give list of placement Recruiters & contact details?



Answered by


The National Institute of Design is a design school in Ahmedabad, India.
The NID was founded in 1961.


Courses:

Graduate Diploma Programme in Design (GDPD)
Animation Film Design PGDPD
Ceramic & Glass Design PGDPD
Exhibition Design
Film and Video Communication PGDPD
Furniture and Interior Design PGDPD
Graphic Design PGDPD
Product Design PGDPD
Textile Design PGDPD


Placement recruiters:
Toshiba, Japan
Cognizant Technology Solutions
GE Healthcare
Nalli Textiles
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
Godrej Industries
Titan Industries
Tanishq
Honda R&D (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Honeywell Technology Solutions, Bangalore
IBM India Research Lab
DDB MudraGroup
Dorling Kindersley India Pvt. Ltd.
DSYN Media
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.
Whirlpool of India Ltd.
VIP Industries Ltd
CS Direkt Events & Exhibitions Pvt Ltd
Fuego Furniture
INFOSYS Technologies Ltd.
General Motors Design
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. (Automotive Sector)
HP Labs
Hindustan Unilever Limited
Logitech
J.P.Morgan
Microsoft Accelerator
Microsoft India Pvt. Ltd.
Clarice Technologies
LG Electronics India Pvt. Ltd.
Myntra
TI Cycles of India
Nokia Research India
Oracle
Samsung Design, Delhi
SAP Labs India Pvt. Ltd.
Tata Consultancy Services
Tata Elxsi Ltd
Abhranta Concepts
HeyMath!
MediaShala
MEROFORM INDIA PVT. LTD.
Pathways World School
NDS Services pay TV Technology pvt. Ltd.
Nokia India Pvt. Ltd.
Trident Limited
Renault India Pvt. Ltd.
Samsung India Software Operations
Tata Interactive Systems
TATA Technologies
The Unisource Group
Tractors & Farm Equipment Limited (TAFE)
Weavetex Overseas
Welspun
ebay
Xische & Co
Zomato.com
Taali Media Ltd
Restore Solutions
Rezonant Design Services Pvt Ltd
Mindtree
Rangoli
Moonraft Innovation Labs Pvt. Ltd.
arttdinox – Jindal
Ashok Leyland
Bharat Silks
Citrix R&D India Pvt.Ltd
EM Business Labs


Contact:
National Institute of Design
Bhagtacharya Rd, Rajnagar Society, Paldi, Ahmedabad, GJ 380007 ‎
079 2662 3695

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment

Accounting Courses Hertfordshire

I want to do Accounting and Finance BA (Hons) form University of Hertfordshire, so please provide the details?



Answered by


The University of Hertfordshire Accounting and Finance BA (Hons) course details are follows;


Accounting and Finance BA (Hons)

Entry requirements

300 points from 2 or more A Levels Plus GCSE English language and mathematics at grade C (or equivalent) or above


Fees 2013
UK/EU Students
Full time: £8,500 for the 2013 academic year


International Students
Full time: £9,500 for the 2013 academic year


Structure

Year 1
Core Modules

Quantitative Analysis for Accounting and Finance
Economics for Business
The Accounting and Finance Professional
Principles of Accounting and Finance


Optional
Global Perspectives in Economics
Mandarin Route A – 4a
Mandarin Route A – 4b
French Route C – 4a
French Route C – 4b
French Route A – 4a
French Route A – 4b
French Route B – 4a
French Route B – 4b
German Route C – 4a
German Route C – 4b
German Route A – 4a
German Route A – 4b
German Route B – 4a
German Route B – 4b
Italian Route A – 4a
Italian Route A – 4b
Italian Route B – 4a
Italian Route B – 4b
Japanese Route A – 4a
Japanese Route A – 4b
Spanish Route C – 4a
Spanish Route C – 4b
Spanish Route A – 4a
Spanish Route A – 4b
Spanish Route B – 4a
Spanish Route B – 4b
Law for Accounting and Finance


Year 2
Core Modules

Enterprise
Enhancing Employability in Accounting and Finance
Financial Accounting and Reporting


Optional
Placement Study at an Overseas Academic Institution
Management Accounting for Business Decisions
Financial Management
Cost and Performance Management
Principles of Corporate Finance
French Route A – 5a
French Route A – 5b
Spanish Route A – 5b
French Route B – 5a
French Route B – 5b
Spanish Route B – 5a
Spanish Route B – 5b
German Route A – 5b
German Route A – 5a
German Route B – 5a
German Route B – 5b
German Route C – 5a
German Route C – 5b
Italian Route A – 5b
Mandarin Route A – 5a
Mandarin Route A – 5b
French Route C – 5a
French Route C – 5b
Spanish Route C – 5b
Spanish Route A – 5a
Italian Route A – 5a
Spanish Route C – 5a
Italian Route B – 5a
Italian Route B – 5b
Japanese Route A – 5b
Japanese Route A – 5a


Year 3
Optional

Industrial Placement Sem B only
Industrial Placement Year
Placement Study Abroad (South East Asia)
Placement Study Abroad (North America)
Placement Study Abroad (Australia)
Placement Study Abroad A (Europe)
Placement Study Abroad B (Europe)
Placement Study Abroad (Europe)
Industrial Placement (Semester A)


Year 4
Core Modules

Advanced Corporate Reporting
Strategic Management Accounting
Contemporary Issues in Accounting and Finance
Advanced Corporate Finance
Financial Strategy


Optional
l
Business and Commercial Awareness
Corporate Governance
Dissertation – Accounting
Dissertation – Finance
Information Systems and Knowledge Management
Islamic Banking and Finance
International Financial Management
Taxation for Non-Specialists
Strategic Cost Management
Practice of Auditing
Management Decision Making
Research Methods
Financial Management in the Public Sector
Accounting and Finance in the Voluntary Sector
Corporate Treasury Management
Industry Practice in Accounting and Finance
French Mini Project
German Mini Project
Spanish Mini Project
German Project
French Route A – 6a
French Route A – 6b
Spanish Route A – 6a
Spanish Route A – 6b
French Route B – 6b
French Route B – 6a
Spanish Route B – 6b
German Route A – 6a
German Route A – 6b
German Route B – 6a
German Route B – 6b
Mandarin Route A – 6a
Mandarin Route A – 6b
French Route C – 6a
French Route C – 6b
Spanish Route C – 6a
Spanish Route C – 6b
Italian Route A – 6a
Italian Route A – 6b
Spanish Route B – 6a
Italian Route B – 6a
Italian Route B – 6b
Japanese Route A – 6a
Japanese Route A – 6b
German Route C – 6a
German Route C – 6b


Contact:
University Of Hertfordshire
College Lane, Hatfield, Hertfordshire AL10 9AB, United Kingdom ‎
+44 1707 284800

GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
GD Star Rating
a WordPress rating system
Posted in Education | Leave a comment
Pages: Prev 1 2 3 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 135 136 137 Next