SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi - 2014-2015 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2014-2015 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old January 8th, 2013, 03:23 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
Arrow SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

Dear Sir,

I am searching for SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi for last few years.
I am requesting you to send it on my email ID if it is available to you.

jaiswal.ramakant@gmail.com



Thanks and Regards
Ramakant Jaiswal
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old March 4th, 2013, 09:49 AM
Arghya Debba
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

How can I get the SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers???
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old March 5th, 2013, 01:17 PM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17,594
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

Here is the SSC Multi Tasking Solved Paper:

1. Which of the following countries is a land locked country in south America?
a. Ecuador
b. Peru
c. Uruguay
d. Bolivia
Ans : d

2. Canary Islands belongs to
a. Norway
b. Spain
c. New Zealand
d. Portugal
Ans : b

3. Titan is the largest natural satellite of planet
a. Mercury
b. Venus
c. Saturn
d. Neptune
Ans : c

4. Which of the following planets rotates clock wise?
a. Pluto
b. Jupiter
c. Venus
d. Mercury
Ans : c

5. A difference of 1 degree in longitude at the Equator is equivalent to nearly
a. 101 km
b. 111 km
c. 121 km
d. 125 km
Ans : b

6. The earliest known Indian script is
a. Mori
b. Devanagari
c. Brahmi
d. Kharosti
Ans : c

7. How many times the preamble was amended
a. once
b. twice
c. thrice
d. four times
Ans : a

8. The term socialist was added in the Preamble by the…amendment
a. 40th
b. 42nd
c. 44th
d. 49th
Ans : b

9. The state with the lowest population in India is
a. Goa
b. Tripura
c. Mizoram
d. Sikkim
Ans : d

10. Which person or organisation received the Nobel Prize three times so far?
a. Medame Curie
b. Linus Pauling
c. Alexender Flemming
d. International Committee of the Redcross
Ans : d

11. The Finance Commission is appointed for every… year
a. 3
b. 4
c. 5
d. 6
Ans : c

Remaining question are in the attachment click on it…
Attached Files
File Type: doc SSC Multi Tasking Solved Paper.doc (85.5 KB, 271 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old March 8th, 2013, 11:41 AM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 17,594
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

I have syllabus of SSC Multi Tasking Exam which I am sharing with you. This syllabus is very useful for preparation of exam:

General Intelligence: In this section, questions will be of non-verbal type. The test will include questions on similarities and differences, space visualization, problem solving, analysis, judgement, decision making, visual memory, discriminating observation, relationship concepts, figure classification, arithmetical number series, non-verbal series etc.

English Language: Candidates’ knowledge of the Basics of English Language, its vocabulary, grammar, sentence structure, synonyms, antonyms and its correct usage, etc. Candidate’s writing speed and accuracy will also be check.

Numerical Aptitude: In this section, questions will be on problems relating to Number Systems, Computation of Whole Numbers, Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers, Fundamental arithmetical operations, Percentages, Ratio and Proportion, Averages, Interest, Profit and Loss, Discount, use of Tables and Graphs, Mensuration, Time and Distance, Ratio and Time, Time and Work, etc.

Rest so syllabus is given in attached word file. You are free to download it.

SSC Multi Tasking Exam Syllabus


for the question paper I am attaching a word file with it ..

SSC MTS exam paper
Attached Files
File Type: pdf SSC Multi Tasking Exam Syllabus.pdf (61.8 KB, 170 views)
File Type: doc SSC MTS exam paper.doc (38.0 KB, 164 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #5  
Old December 1st, 2013, 11:30 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

Quote:
Originally Posted by jaiswal.ramakant@gmail View Post
Dear Sir,

I am searching for SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi for last few years.
I am requesting you to send it on my email ID if it is available to you.

jaiswal.ramakant@gmail.com



Thanks and Regards
Ramakant Jaiswal
Dear Sir
you give me for SSC Multi Tasking previous question papers Solved in Hindi By E-mail.

Thanks
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #6  
Old December 17th, 2013, 09:40 PM
mainuddin momin
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

mainu.momin786@gmail.com Dear Sir,

I am searching for SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi for last few years.
I am requesting you to send it on my email ID if it is available to you.




Thanks and Regards
mainuddin momin
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #7  
Old December 19th, 2013, 03:46 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,988
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

SSC or Staff Selection Commission conducts a written exam for Multi Tasking Staff each year and in this year it will be conducted most probably on 16th February 2014 and 23rd February 2014.

As you are looking for SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi but right now I have no paper in hindi this time I can provide paper in English but as soon as I will provide you paper in hindi also till then plz keep in touch with us on our site:

Staff Selection Commission
Multi Tasking Staff Exam 2013
General Knowledge Solved Paper

1. Constitution of India came into force in–
(A) 1956 (B) 1950
(C) 1949 (D) 1951
Ans : (B)

2. Cold War refers to–
(A) ideological rivalry between Capitalist and Communist world (B) tension between Superpowers
(C) tension between East and West (D) All of the above
Ans : (D)

3. Select the High Yielding Varieties of seed-crops developed under Green Revolution in India–
(A) Maize, Black-gram, Jowar, Coffee and Tea
(B) Rice, Wheat, Jowar, Bajra and Maize
(C) Wheat, Rice, Sugarcane, Pulses and Maize
(D) Rice, Wheat, Pulses, Oil seeds and Sugarcane
Ans : (B)

4. In which year did Amartya Kumar Sen receive the Nobel Prize in Economics?
(A) 1995 (B) 2000
(C) 1990 (D) 1998
Ans : (D)

5. The worldwide Great Depression took place in–
(A) 1929 (B) 1928
(C) 1930 (D) 1936
Ans : (C)

6. India is the largest producer and consumer of–
(A) Tea (B) Coffee
(C) Sugar (D) Paddy
Ans : (A)

7. A camera in the hands of a professional photographer is a ……….good.
(A) Intermediary (B) Consumer
(C) Capital (D) Free
Ans : (C)

8. Which among the following movements was not led by Mahatma Gandhi ?
(A) Swadeshi Movement (B) Non-Cooperation Movement
(C) Civil Disobedience Movement (D) Quit India Movement
Ans : (A)

9. Name the Commander of the Arab army who conquered Sindh–
(A) Qutbuddin Aibak (B) Allauddin Khilji
(C) Muhammad bin Qasim (D) Al Hazzaz
Ans : (C)

10. Who was the chairperson of the Chinese Communist Party at the time of liberation of China ?
(A) Deng Xiaoping (B) Mao Zedong
(C) Liu Shaoqi (D) Zhou En-lai
Ans : (B)

11. Who was regarded by Gandhiji as his political Guru ?
(A) Bipin Chandra Pal (B) Bal Gangadhar Tilak
(C) Gopal Krishna Gokhale (D) Lala Lajpat Rai
Ans : (C)

12. Which one of the following is not an All India Service ?
(A) Indian Forest Service (B) Indian Administrative Service
(C) Indian Police Service (D) Indian Foreign Service
Ans : (D)

13. In which session of the Indian National Congress was the “Poorna Swaraj” resolution adopted ?
(A) Belgaum Session in 1924 (B) Lahore Session in 1929
(C) Karachi Session in 1931 (D) Lucknow Session in 1916
Ans : (B)

14. The school of arts developed during the Kushan Period with the mixture of Indian and Greek style is known as–
(A) Persian art (B) Gandhara art
(C) Mughal art (D) Kushan art
Ans : (B)

15. Where was Christopher Columbus from ?
(A) Genoa (B) Spain
(C) Portugal (D) Venice
Ans : (A)

16. Which of the following micro-organisms is used in milk curdling ?
(A) Leuconostoc (B) Bacillus
(C) Lactobacillus (D) Acetobacter
Ans : (C)

17. Which of the following is present in Chlorophyll molecule ?
(A) Mg (B) Fe
(C) K (D) Mn
Ans : (A)

18. The busiest rail section in respect to goods transportation is–
(A) Kolkata – Chennai section (B) Delhi– Mumbai section
(C) Mumbai – Chennai section (D) Delhi – Kolkata section
Ans : (D)

19. The Tropic of Cancer does not pass through–
(A) Nepal (B) Bangladesh
(C) China (D) Myanmar
Ans : (A)

20. The country in East Asia which is most conspicuous for its decreasing population growth since 1981 is–
(A) Thailand (B) China
(C) Japan (D) South Korea
Ans : (B)

21. The Sethusamudram Ship Canal Project (SSCP) is supposed to reduce the distance between Chennai and Tuticorin by………. nautical miles.
(A) 434 (B) 243
(C) 305 (D) 361
Ans : (A)

22. Cities with population from one to five million are called–
(A) Million City (B) Metropolitan
(C) Cosmopolitan (D) Conurbation
Ans : (B)

23. Master copy of genetic information is–
(A) r-RNA (B) m-RNA
(C) DNA (D) Nucleus
Ans : (C)

24. Contraceptive pills in the market contain–
(A) Herbicides (B) Antibiotics
(C) Steroid-hormones (D) Inorganic compounds
Ans : (C)

25. Nematocysts are present in–
(A) Ascaris (B) Centipede
(C) Sea anemone (D) Starfish
Ans : (C)

26. Which one out of the following helps in burning ?
(A) Carbon monoxide (B) Nitrogen
(C) Carbon dioxide (D) Oxygen
Ans : (D)

27. In organic compounds, nitrogen is estimated by–
(A) Vietor-Meyer’s method (B) Liebig’s method
(C) Dumas’ method (D) Carius method
Ans : (C)

28. When a body falls from an aeroplane, there is increase in its–
(A) Mass (B) Acceleration
(C) Potential energy (D) Kinetic energy
Ans : (D)

29. What does ‘Ozone Layer’ absorb?
(A) Ultraviolet rays (B) X-rays
(C) y-rays (D) Infrared rays
Ans : (A)

30. In a water lifting electric pump, we convert–
(A) Kinetic energy into Electrical energy (B) Kinetic energy into Potential energy
(C) Electrical energy into Kinetic energy (D) Electrical energy into Potential energy
Ans : (C)

31. The type of mirror used in automobiles to see the traffic on the rear side is–
(A) Plano-Convex (B) Plane
(C) Convex (D) Concave
Ans : (C)

32. In MS- Excel, ……….. provide a visual representation of the values in a worksheet.
(A) Formulae (B) Templates
(C) Views (D) Charts
Ans : (D)

33. Speed of processor chip is measured in–
(A) MHz (B) Bits/second
(C) Bytes/second (D) Mbps
Ans : (A)

34. Which command is not used to switch off the computer ?
(A) Log off (B) Shut Down
(C) Hibernate (D) Turn off
Ans : (A)

35. ‘Kyoto Protocol’, an agreement signed by various countries, is associated with–
(A) Building common food stock to save human beings from any natural disaster
(B) International Trade
(C) Deep Sea Oil and Mineral Exploration
(D) Clean Environment and Climate Change
Ans : (D)

36. Why was Justice Dalveer Bhandari in the news recently–
(A) He became Secretary-General of SAARC
(B) He became a member of U.N. Human Rights Council
(C) He was elected to the International Court of Justice
(D) He became Director-General of World Trade Organisation
Ans : (C)

37. The hottest part of the gas flame is known as–
(A) non-luminous zone (B) luminous zone
(C) dark zone (D) blue zone
Ans : (A)

38. Which of the following radiations has the least wavelength ?
(A) α-rays (B) γ-rays
(C) β-rays (D) X-rays
Ans : (B)

39. The earth is a–
(A) non-absorber of heat (B) good absorber and good radiator of heat
(C) bad absorber and bad radiator of heat (D) good reflector of heat
Ans : (C)

40. BCG vaccination is given at the age of–
(A) 10 years (B) Newborn
(C) Within 15 days (D) 2-3 years
Ans : (B)

41. The International Year of Biodiversity was–
(A) 1999(B) 2006
(C) 2010 (D) 1996
Ans : (C)

42. Which of the following atmospheric gases constitute greenhouse gases?
1. Carbon dioxide 2. Nitrogen
3. Nitrous oxide 4. Water vapour
Select the correct answer using the codes given below–
(A) 1 and 4 (B) 1 and 3
(C) 1, 2 and 4 (D) 1, 3 and 4
Ans : (D)

43. Which sportsperson announced recently that he would not contest charges of doping against US Anti-Doping Agency ?
(A) Bradley Wiggins (B) Carl Lewis
(C) Lance Armstrong (D) George Hincapie
Ans : (C)

44. Who is the winner of the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award (2011) ?
(A) Saina Nehwal (B) Sachin Tendulkar
(C) M. S. Dhoni (D) Gagan Narang
Ans : (D)

45. ‘White Revolution’ is related to–
(A) Milk production (B) Flood control
(C) Fish production (D) Wheat production
Ans : (A)

46. Who proposed the adage “Survival of the fittest”?
(A) William (B) Huxley
(C) Lamarck (D) Darwin
Ans : (D)

47. Who is the author of the book ‘Beyond the Lines : An Autobiography’ ?
(A) General J. J. Singh (B) Kuldip Nayar
(C) Ray Bradbury (D) Khushwant Singh
Ans : (B)

48. Which of the following Indian States has the largest concentration of Scheduled Tribes population ?
(A) Assam (B) Bihar
(C) Odisha (D) Madhya Pradesh
Ans : (D)

49. Sanjukta Panigrahi was famous for the dance–
(A) Kathak (B) Manipuri
(C) Odissi (D) Bharatnatyam
Ans : (C)

50. Which Indian batsman announced his retirement from International Cricket on August 18, 2012 ?
(A) Saurav Ganguly (B) Sachin Tendulkar
(C) V.V.S. Laxman (D) Virat Kohli
Ans : (C)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #8  
Old December 22nd, 2013, 11:23 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,988
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

here I am giving you question paper for the multi taking examination organized by the staff selection commission below :

General Awareness

1. Who is the first economist to receive the Nobel Prize in Economics in single?
Simon Kuznets
Wassily Leontief
Milton Friedman
Paul A. Samuelson

2. The supply of Money in a country means
Cash balances held by the government
Aggregate Stock of money issued by the Central Bank
Cash reserves owned by the Commercial Banks.
Total Stock of money in circulation at a given period of time.

3. Corner shop is an example for
Partnership
Sole trade
Limited company
Public company

4. Which one of the following is an advantage of the market economic system?
Better governance
Equal income distribution
Protects the environment
Incentives to producers

5. The vertical distance between total cost and total variable cost is
total average cost
marginal cost
total fixed cost
average fixed cost

6. Who said that, Man is by nature a political animal?
Plato
Chew
Polybius
Aristotle

7. According to Indian Constitution, Right to Property is a
Fundamental Right
Legal Right
Both
None


8. Which among the following are duties of Indian citizens as per Constitution of India?
Respect National Anthem, Flag etc.
Develop Scientific temper.
Protect and preserve National and Cultural Heritage.
All of the above.

9. The Right to Information is based on the
right to know implied under Article 14
right to know implied under Article 19 (1) (A)
right to know implied under Article 21
right to know implied under Article 32

10. Which of the following was called by Gandhi as ‘post dated cheque’?
Cripps proposal
McDonald Award
Simon Commission Report
None of these

11. Whom did Ashoka appoint to spread Buddhism to many parts of Asia?
Nagarikas
Adhyakshas
Mahamatras
Dharma Mahamatras

12. Under whose leadership the Sikhs became a Political and Military force?
Guru Har Rai
Guru Har Kishan
Guru Tegh Bahadur
Guru Gobind Singh

13. Khajuraho was the capital of
Paramaras
Chauhans
Chandelas
Rathods

14. During the British rule, the only British King to visit India and hold a grand Durbar was
Edward 6th
George 5th
James 2nd
James 6th

15. Who among the following noted for the first time the existence of seven castes in India?
Kautilya
Seleucus Nicator
Megasthenes
Justin

16. The largest industry in India is
Textile
Steel
Cement
Automobile

17. Who measured first the circumferences of earth?
Hecataeus
Herodotus
Aristotle
Eratosthenes

18. Which one of the following land forms is not related to glaciers?
Hanging valleys
Corries in the mountains
U-shaped valleys
Natural levees

19. India recently launched a satellite in orbit for the purpose of
Education
Marine Exploration
Mission to Moon
Resource Evaluation

20. Pedology deals with the scientific study of
Rocks
Soils
Caves
Fossils

21. Which of the following are exclusively marine animals?
Chondrichthyes
Echinoderms
Molluscs
Coelenterates

22. Which one can imitate human speech?
Whale
Dolphin
Ape
Bear

23. Haemophilia is a kind of disease which is
Viral
Bacterial
Hereditary
Fungal

24. For a living organism, greatest available energy is from
H2O
CO2
ATP
ADP

25. HIV is a
Combination of disease symptoms
Developmental index
Viral disease
Retrovirus


26. In winter, when water freezes due to cold, fishes and other aquatic animals
can live because only the upper layer of the water freezes
migrate to other warmer places.
can live safely because they have inbuilt mechanism to withstand the cold.
die.

27. The planet nearest to the Sun is
Mercury
Earth
Venus
Pluto

28. The electrical resistance of a conductor is independent of its
temperature
pressure
length
cross-sectional area

29. The angle of deviation for an incident ray on a plane mirror at angle of incidence of 60° is
30°
90°
60°
120°

30. During execution, the program and data should be resident in
Main Memory
Hard Disk
Floppy
Control Unit

The word main is used to distinguish it from external mass storage devices such as disk drives. Another term for main memory is RAM.

31. Which one of the following helps to break a big task into many smaller task and to represent them pictorially, showing the order of instructions?
Entity - Relationship Diagram
Flow Chart
Connectivity Diagrams
Data Flow Diagrams

32. ‘http://www.yahoo.com" is a/an example of
Web site
URL
Web page
Home page

33. Which statement is most correct for air?
Air is a mixture of nitrogen and oxygen.
Air is a mixture of nitrogen, oxygen and inert gases.
Air is a mixture of hydrogen, nitrogen and air.
Air is a mixture of nitrogen, oxygen and ozone.

34. The compounds affecting the ozone layer of the atmosphere are
Lead tetra-alkyls
Metal carbonyls
Chlorofluoro carbons
Diarsines

35. Which of the following is one of the major components of acid rain?
Hydrochloric acid
Acetic acid
Phosphoric acid
Sulphuric acid

36. Which one of the following non-metal is not a poor conductor of electricity?
Phosphorus
Bromide
Selenium
Sulphur

37. What is the colour of fresh domestic sewage?
Dark brown
Red
Black
Grey

38. One of the following is an international agency working for the protection of the environment.
NASA
UNO
Green Peace
Chipko

39. Which of the following affects biodiversity?
Environmental Pollution
Ocean acidification
Climate change
All of the above

40. Coal is regarded as the worst environmental pollutant when burnt because its burning releases large amounts of
Carbon dioxide
Sulphur dioxide
Nitrogen oxides (NOX)
Methane.

Which of the above statements are true?
1 and 4
1, 2 and 3
1, 3 and 4
1, 2, 3 and 4

41. India witnessed its biggest ever power blackout on August 1st, 2012 due to collapse of
Northern power grid
Southern power grid
Eastern power grid
Western power grid

42. Which of the following organizations has recently been declared unlawful by the Home ministry?
SIMI
Salwa Judum
Shiv Sena
Bajrang Dal

43.Who is the author of the book Turning Point – A Journey through Challenges?
Hamid Ansari
A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
Jaswant Singh
Ashok Gehlot

44. Synagogue is the place of worship of
Judais
Shintois
Zoroastrian
Taoi

45. Who of the following is not associated with Sitar?
Amir Khusrau
Ravi Shankar
Ustad Alauddin Khan
Amjad Ali Khan

Amir Khusrau is credited with development of sitar, Ustad Alauddin Khan also known as Baba Alauddin Khan was a multi-instrumentalist and Guru of Pandit Ravi Shankar. Amjad Ali Khan is a well-known sarod maestro.

46. Santosh Trophy is associated with
Hockey
Football
Basketball
Badminton

47. Andrew Strauss of England who retired recently from International Cricket, was a captain in which format of the game?
Twenty-Twenty
Test
One day
None of these

48. The Laureus World Sportswoman of the Year Award (2011) was awarded to
Lindsey Vonn
Venus Williams
Maria Sharapova
Petra Kvitova

49. Who among the following is considered as the inventor of the World Wide Web (www)?
Edward Kasner
Bill Gates
Tim Berners-Lee
Vinod Dham

50. ‘Bull’ and ‘Bear’ is associated with
Stock Market
Banking
Foreign Exchange Reserve
Internal Trade
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #9  
Old January 9th, 2014, 04:15 PM
BALMIKEE SHARMA
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

[QUOTE=balmikees@gmail.com]Dear Sir,

I am searching for SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi for last few years.
I am requesting you to send it on my email ID if it is available to you
my email ID
(balmikees@gmail.com)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #10  
Old February 13th, 2014, 12:49 PM
khandagale
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default SSC Multi Tasking Solved Papers in Hindi

plz send me solved question paper of ssc Multi Tasking any year
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
SSC Clerks’ Grade (for Multi Tasking Staff Only) Examination
ssc multi tasking result for gujarat region
SSC LDC Solved Paper In Hindi
KVS TGT (Hindi) exam solved papers
SSC Multi Tasking Question Paper
TGT Hindi Exam Solved Paper
KVS TGT Hindi Solved Question Papers
KVS TGT Exam Hindi Solved Paper
Bank Clerk exam solved question papers in Hindi Language
SSC Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment Result
SSC Solved Paper in Hindi
SSC MTS Multi Tasking Staff Result Results
SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Exam
TET solved papers in Hindi
SSC Form Download multi tasking form
SSC Apply Online Multi Tasking Staff
how to apply multi tasking jobs in online?
MULTI TASKING CLERK FORM
IIT Papers in Hindi
APPSC JL Hindi Old Papers









































Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Share this on...

Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 10:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9