previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB? - 2014-2015 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2014-2015 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > Exams




  #1  
Old October 31st, 2011, 11:56 PM
pankaj kumar1
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old March 13th, 2012, 03:58 PM
paremshwar ji
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please provide me the information regarding to RRB loco pilot exam pattern on which the question paper will be based.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old March 13th, 2012, 03:59 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 11,501
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

RRB loco pilot exam pattern

Pattern :
Question Type : Objective
Subjects : Analytic and quantitative skills , Current Affairs , Language proficiency and the subjects of qualification.
Total Marks : 100 ( 30 for Aptitude test )

The candidate have to obtain the minimum qualifying marks .
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old March 14th, 2012, 11:56 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Hi Ramani here,

Good Morning, I am planning to give my UPSC Engineering services Exam 2012, in Electronics and Telecommunications. Kindly help me with the model questions and syllabus, as I am bit clueless about the type of questions asked.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #5  
Old March 30th, 2012, 10:17 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 40,525
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

UPSC Engineering services Exam

Pattern:
There will be two papers :
Paper I : objective question
Paper II : conventional paper
Topics :
The syllabus include all relevant syllabus which is taught in entire discipline of engineering .
Attached Files
File Type: doc UPSC Engineering services Exam Syllabus.doc (25.5 KB, 156 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #6  
Old April 2nd, 2012, 04:08 PM
Sashwat's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 35,929
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Here I have got one set of RRB Assistant Loco Pilot exam previous year question paper for GK and uploading the same for you...
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #7  
Old June 11th, 2012, 12:03 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Quote:
Originally Posted by pankaj kumar1 View Post
please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB.
.
Assistant Locopilot previous question papers
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #8  
Old June 23rd, 2012, 10:42 AM
shivaraju m v
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

plz send me a modal question paper forALP. For electrical branch. Shivaraju.ramesh@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #9  
Old September 12th, 2012, 07:26 PM
nip nip is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #10  
Old September 23rd, 2012, 08:19 PM
Vijayajam
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Plz send assistant loco pilot pre. Papers
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #11  
Old October 3rd, 2012, 09:54 PM
Prashanta Dhali
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Plz Send me aptitude test previous question paper of assistant loco pilot for RRB
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #12  
Old October 12th, 2012, 07:49 PM
roshil.k
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

plz send me aptitude test previous question paper of assistant loco pilot for RRB
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #13  
Old November 2nd, 2012, 08:25 PM
ashis kumar de
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

pl.send previous year question bank.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #14  
Old December 3rd, 2012, 02:02 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Sir, may i know when will be the next loco pilot recruitment will announc again..'?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #15  
Old December 18th, 2012, 11:15 AM
Ashishs Soni
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of exice and taxation inspector
my MAil id ashishsn35@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #16  
Old December 20th, 2012, 04:20 PM
Jyothi H C
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Please send me the model question paper for Nursing exam in ESIC 2012-2013. for jyothiyashodha88@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #17  
Old January 13th, 2013, 06:43 PM
sonu kumar kmp3
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

sir i passed chennai loco poilet exam then what next exam replay me
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #18  
Old January 24th, 2013, 09:14 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Quote:
Originally Posted by shivaraju m v View Post
plz send me a modal question paper forALP. For electrical branch. Shivaraju.ramesh@gmail.com
FOR ALL BRANCH COMMON PAPER.QUESTIONS WILL COME FROM ALL TECH DISDIPLINE LIKE, FITTER,TURNER,WELDER, REFGR,WELDER AND GK,GI,NA.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #19  
Old January 29th, 2013, 03:29 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

hi I want sample question paper for mpsc pre
exam 2013 ... thank you.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #20  
Old September 13th, 2013, 09:40 PM
somshekar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Quote:
Originally Posted by nip View Post
please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB
skmlr4253@yahoo.com
9845453031
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #21  
Old November 7th, 2013, 12:15 AM
am. am. is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

previous year solved papers for ASM of RRB Secunderabad
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #22  
Old December 16th, 2013, 11:36 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,988
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam would have the questions from following subjects:

General Awareness,
Arithmetic,
General Intelligence and reasoning,
General Science and Relevant Technical ability

Here I am providing RRB General Knowledge Solved Paper
1. Who is known as the ‘Iron Man of India’?
A. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
B. Lala Lajpat Rai
C. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
D. Subhash Chandra Bose
Ans. (C)

2. In which of the following fields did Tenzing Norgay distinguish himself?
A. Boxing
B. Mountaineering
C. Archery
D. Hockey
Ans. (B)


3. Who was the first lady Prime Minister of the World?
A. Sirimavo Bhandranaike
B. Margaret Thatcher
C. Indira Gandhi
D. Golda Meir
Ans. (A)

4. Where is Central Potato Research Institute?
A. Shimla
B. Lucknow
C. Kanpur
D. Bhopal
Ans. (A)

5. With which field is ‘Vikram Seth’ associated?
A. Space Research
B. Literature
C. Journalism
D. Music
Ans. (B)

6. India’s anti-tank missile is:
A. Akash
B. Agni
C. Prithvi
D. Nag
Ans. (D)

7. The major difference between the Moderates and the Extremists in the Congress Session of 1907 was regarding —
(a) Education
(b) Boycott
(c) Satyagraha
(d) Swaraj
Ans. (b)

8. Devaluation of currency helps in promoting—
(a) imports
(b) exports
(c) tourism
(d) national income
Ans. (b)

9. Which Indian State is the largest producer of cashew nuts?
(a) Madhya Pradesh
(b) Kerala
(c) Assam
(d) Andhra Pradesh
Ans. (b)

10. 1930 is associated with—
(a) Presentation of Nehru Report
(b) Dandi March
(c) Second Round Table Conference
(d) Lahore Congress
Ans. (b)

11. Indian Railways has recently decided to set up a new Wheel & Axle factory at:
A. Chhapra
B. Harnaut
C. Jamalpur
D. Darbhanga
Ans. (A)

12. Match the following cities of South India with their States:
(a) Coimbatore 1. Kerala
(b) Cochin (Kochi) 2. Karnataka
(c) Mangalore 3. Tamil Nadu
(d) Vijayanagar 4. Andhra Pradesh
A. a-1, b-3, c-4, d-2
B. a-3, b-1, c-2, d-4
C. a-1, b3, c-2, d-4
D. a-3, b-1, c-4, d-2
Ans. (B)

13. With which of the following gland/organ is ‘diabetes’ associated?
A. Thyroid
B. Liver
C. Pancreas
D. Kidney
Ans. (C)

14. Cornea is a part of which of the following organs of human body?
A. Heart
C. Eye
B. Kidney
D. Ear
Ans. (C)

15. The blood cholesterol level in 100 ml of blood in a normal person varies between:
A. 250 to 350 mg
B. 150 to 250 mg
C. 100 to 150 mg
D. 50 to 100 mg
Ans. (C)

16. Choose the correct chronological order of dynasties:
A. Lodi, Slave, Tughlaq, Khilji
B. Slave, Tughlaq, Khilji, Lodi
C. Khilji, Lodi, Slave, Tughlaq
D. Slave, Khilji, Tughlaq, Lodi
Ans. (D)

17. Token currency was introduced in India for the first time by:
A. Firuz Shah Tughlaq
B. Muhammad bin Tughlaq
C. Alauddin Khilji
D. Qutubuddin Aibak
Ans. (B)

18. Which of the following pairs is incorrect?
A. Bairam Khan — Akbar
B. Jaswant Singh — Aurangzeb
C. Amir Khusrau — Jehangir
D. Ambar Malik — Humayun
Ans. (C)

19. Match the. following ancient books with their authors:
(a) Mahabharata 1. Kalidasa
(b) Kadambari 2. Panini
(c) Meghadoot 3. Banabhatta
(d) Asthadhyayi 4. Ved Vyas
A. a-4, b-2, c-1, d-3,
B. a-1, b-2, c-3, d-4
C. a-4, b-3, c-1, d-2
D. a-2, b-3, c-1, d-4
Ans. (C)

20. Which of the following can be used for checking inflation temporari1y?
(a) Decrease in taxes
(b) Increase in wages
(c) Decrease in money supply
(d) None of these
Ans. (c)

21. With which aspect of Commerce are ‘bull’ and ‘hear’ associated?
A. Banking
B. Foreign Trade
C. Stock Market
D. Internal Trade
Ans. (C)

22. The Tenth Five-Year Plan pertains to which period?
A. 2000-01 to 2004-05
B. 2001-02 to 2005-06
C. 2002-03 to 2006-07
D. 2003-04 to 2007-08
Ans. (C)

23. Debt service ratio implies ratio between:
A. export and total payout on debt
B. import and total debt
C. domestic saving and• import
D. domestic saving and total debt
Ans. (A)

24 Who said, where wealth accumulates, men decay”?
A. Abraham Lincoln
B. Mao-Tse-Thng
C. Karl Marx
D. Goldsmith
Ans. (D)

25. Gresham’s law in economic relates to:
A. distribution of goods and services
B. circulation of currency
C. supply and demand
D. consumption and supply
Ans. (B)

26. Which of the following statements regarding the Constituent Assembly is true?
1. It is not based on Adult Franchise
2. It resulted from direct elections
3. it was a multiparty body
4. it worked through several committees
A. l and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 4
D. l, 2, 3 and 4
Ans. (C)

27. Which of the following bills cannot be introduced first in the Rajya Sabha?
A. Money Bills
B. Bills pertaining, to the powers of the Supreme court of State Judiciary
C. Bills proclaiming the state of emergency arising out of war or external aggression
D. Bills bringing a State under emergency rules
Ans. (A)

28. How long can a person continue to be a Minister without being a member of either Houses of the Parliament?
A. 3 months
B. 6 months
C. l year
D. No time limit
Ans. (B)

29. Centigrade and Fahrenheit scales give the same reading at:
A. —273°
B. —40°
C. —32°
D. 100°
Ans. (B)

30. Match the scientists with their inventions:
(a) C. Marconi 1. Gramophone
(b) J.L. Baird 2. Radio
(c) Alexander Graham Bell 3. Television
(d) Thomas Alva Edison 4. Telephone
A. a-l, b-2, c-3, d-4
B. a-4, b-3, c-2, d-1
C. a-2, b-1, c-4, d-3
B. a-2, b-3, c-4, d-l
Ans. (D)

31. In the process of galvanization, an iron sheet is coated with:
A. aluminum
B. zinc
C. tin
D. chromium
Ans. (B)

32. Rate of evaporation does not depend upon:
A. temperature of the liquid
B. surface area of the liquid
C. mass of the liquid
D. air pressure
Ans. (C)

33. Which of the following process produce Hydrogen gas?
A. Electrolysis of water
B. Passing of steam over red hot iron
C. Reaction of zinc with hydrochloric acid
D. All of these
Ans. (A)

34. Match the following with their chemical formulae
(a) Common Salt 1. Na2 SiO3
(b) Alum 2. NaCl
(c) Gypsum 3. K2SO4. Al2 (SO4)3 24H2O
(d) Quartz 4. CaSO4. 2H2O
A. a-2, b-3, c-4, d-l
B. a-1, b-3, c-4, d-2
C. a-2, b-4, c-1, d-3
D. a-2, b-1, c-3, d-4
Ans. (A)

35. Which of the following is an element?
A. Ruby
B. Sapphire
C. Emerald
D. Diamond
Ans. (D)

36. Which of the following is true regarding a catalyst?
1. It increases the rate of reaction
2. It increases the activation energy
3. It reduces the activation energy
4. It is consumed in the reaction
A. 1 and 2
B. 1 and3
C. 2 and 4
D. 3 and 5
Ans. (B)

37. The hydraulic automobiles application of:
A. Archimedes’ Principle
B. Pascal’s law
C. Bernoulli’s theorem
D. Faraday’s law
Ans. (B)

38. Match the following countries with their capitals:
(a) Nigeria 1. Luanda
(b) Qatar 2. Abuja
(c) Zambia 3. Lusaka
(d) Angola 4. Doha
A. a-2, b-4, c-3, d-l
B. a-4, b-3, c-2, d-l
C. a-1, b-2, c-3, d-4
D. a-4, b-2, c-3, d-l
Ans. (A)

39. Which of the following planets orbits around the sun in backward direction from east to west?
A. Earth
C. Venus
B. Mercury
D. Jupiter
Ans. (C)

40. More than two third of world’s tin comes from which country?
A. China
B. Malaysia
C. Nigeria
D. Brazil
Ans. (A)

41. The largest temple in the world
A. Meenakshi Temple
B. Angkor Vat
C. Pashupati Nath Temple of Nepal
D. Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Ans. (B)

42. Aryabhatta was India’s renowned:
A. Poet
B. Physicist
C. Mathematician
D. Physician
Ans. (C)

43. Which of the following pair does not match?
A. Sariska Sanctuary – Rajasthan
B. Kaziranga National Park – Assam (Asom)
C. Ghana Bird Sanctuary – Meghalaya
D. Shivpuri National Park – Madhya Pradesh
Ans. (C)

44. Match the following hill stations of India with their states:
(a) Gulmarg 1. Rajasthan
(b) Dalhousie 2. Madhya Pradesh
(c) Mt. Abu 3. Jammu and Kashmir
(d) Panchmarhi 4. Himachal Pradesh
5. Uttaranchal
A. a-3, b-4, c-1, d-2
B. á-5, b-3, c-i, d-2
C. a-4, b-3, c-2, d-5
D. a-5, b-4, c-2, d-1
Ans. (A)

45. On which river the Pong Dam has been constructed?
A. Ganga
B. Tapti
C. Yamuna
D. Beas
Ans. (D)

46. Which country is the world’s largest supplier of silk?
A.. USA
B. Japan
C. China
D. India
Ans. (C)

47. Which one of the following does not contribute to development in India?
A. Technological research
B. Population growth
C. Diversification of industry
D. Increased saving
Ans. (B)

48. ‘Jog’ the highest water fall in India is located in the state of
A. Uttaranchal.
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Karnataka
Ans. (D)

49. The President can proclaim emergency on the written advice of the:
A. Chief Justice
B. Vice-President
C. Prime Minister
D. Union Cabinet
Ans. (C)

50. The first state in India carved out on a linguistic basis was:
A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Orissa
C. Manipur
D. Kerala
Ans. (A)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #23  
Old January 16th, 2014, 10:58 PM
SONIA DWIVEDI
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

plz tell me the syllabus of iocopilot
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #24  
Old January 17th, 2014, 06:47 PM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 20,072
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

as on your request i am telling you that RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam syllabus would have cover from following subjects:

__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #25  
Old January 19th, 2014, 08:44 PM
manoj3003
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

some imp question for loco pilot
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #26  
Old January 21st, 2014, 04:27 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

1st year b.com all question papers
Quote:
Originally Posted by pankaj kumar1 View Post
please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #27  
Old January 21st, 2014, 06:37 PM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 20,072
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

here i am providing some most question for which you are looking here:





__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #28  
Old February 12th, 2014, 03:56 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

[Kolkata]RRB loco pilot exam pattern

Pattern :
Question Type : Objective
Subjects : Analytic and quantitative skills , Current Affairs , Language proficiency and the subjects of qualification.
Total Marks : 100 ( 30 for Aptitude test )

The candidate have to obtain the minimum qualifying marks .[/QUOTE]
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #29  
Old February 17th, 2014, 05:51 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 30,670
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

UPSC Engineering services Exam

Pattern:

There will be two papers :
Paper I : objective question
Paper II : conventional paper
Topics :

syllabus

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Paper - I

1. Materials and Components :
Structure and properties of Electrical Engineering materials; Conductors, Semiconductors and Insulators, magnetic, Ferroelectric, Piezoelectric, Ceramic, Optical and Super-conducting materials. Passive components and characteristics Resistors, Capacitors and Inductors; Ferrites, Quartz crystal Ceramic resonators, Electromagnetic and Electromechanical components.

2. Physical Electronics, Electron Devices and ICs:
Electrons and holes in semiconductors, Carrier Statistics, Mechanism of current flow in a semiconductor, Hall effect; Junction theory; Different types of diodes and their characteristics; Bipolar Junction transistor; Field effect transistors; Power switching devices like SCRs, GTOs, power MOSFETS; Basics of ICs - bipolar, MOS and CMOS types; basic of Opto Electronics.

3. Signals and Systems
Classification of signals and systems: System modelling in terms of differential and difference equations; State variable representation; Fourier series; Fourier transforms and their application to system analysis; Laplace transforms and their application to system analysis; Convolution and superposition integrals and their applications; Z-transforms and their applications to the analysis and characterisation of discrete time systems; Random signals and probability, Correlation functions; Spectral density; Response of linear system to random inputs.

4. Network theory
Network analysis techniques; Network theorems, transient response, steady state sinusoidal response; Network graphs and their applications in network analysis; Tellegen's theorem. Two port networks; Z, Y, h and transmission parameters. Combination of two ports, analysis of common two ports. Network functions : parts of network functions, obtaining a network function from a given part. Transmission criteria : delay and rise time, Elmore's and other definitions effect of cascading. Elements of network synthesis.

5. Electromagnetic Theory
Analysis of electrostatic and magnetostatic fields; Laplace's and Poisson's equations; Boundary value problems and their solutions; Maxwell's equations; application to wave propagation in bounded and unbounded media; Transmission lines : basic theory, standing waves, matching applications, microstrip lines; Basics of wave guides and resonators; Elements of antenna theory.

6. Electronic Measurements and instrumentation
Basic concepts, standards and error analysis; Measurements of basic electrical quantities and parameters; Electronic measuring instruments and their principles of working : analog and digital, comparison, characteristics, application. Transducers; Electronic measurements of non electrical quantities like temperature, pressure, humidity etc; basics of telemetry for industrial use.

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Paper - II
(For both objective and conventional type papers)

1. Analog Electronic Circuits :
Transistor biasing and stabilization. Small signal analysis. Power amplifiers. Frequency response. Wide banding techniques. Feedback amplifiers. Tuned amplifiers. Oscillators. Rectifiers and power supplies. Op Amp, PLL, other linear integrated circuits and applications. Pulse shaping circuits and waveform generators.

2. Digital Electronic Circuits :
Transistor as a switching element; Boolean algebra, simplification of Boolean functions, Karnaguh map and applications; IC Logic gates and their characteristics; IC logic families : DTL, TTL, ECL, NMOS, PMOS and CMOS gates and their comparison; Combinational logic Circuits; Half adder, Full adder; Digital comparator; Multiplexer Demulti-plexer; ROM an their applications. Flip flops. R-S, J-K, D and T flip-flops; Different types of counters and registers Waveform generators. A/D and D/A converters. Semiconductor memories.

3. Control Systems :
Transient and steady state response of control systems; Effect of feedback on stability and sensitivity; Root locus techniques; Frequency response analysis. Concepts of gain and phase margins: Constant-M and Constant-N Nichol's Chart; Approximation of transient response from Constant-N Nichol's Chart; Approximation of transient response from closed loop frequency response; Design of Control Systems, Compensators; Industrial controllers.

4. Communication Systems :
Basic information theory; Modulation and detection in analogue and digital systems; Sampling and data reconstructions; Quantization & coding; Time division and frequency division multiplexing; Equalization; Optical Communication : in free space & fiber optic; Propagation of signals at HF, VHF, UHF and microwave frequency; Satellite Communication.

5. Microwave Engineering :
Microwave Tubes and solid state devices, Microwave generation and amplifiers, Waveguides and other Microwave Components and Circuits, Microstrip circuits, Microwave Antennas, Microwave Measurements, Masers, lasers; Microwave propagation.
Microwave Communication Systems terrestrial and Satellite based.

6. Computer Engineering :
Number Systems. Data representation; Programming; Elements of a high level programming language PASCAL/C; Use of basic data structures; Fundamentals of computer architecture; Processor design; Control unit design; Memory organisation, I/o System Organisation. Microprocessors : Architecture and instruction set of Microprocessors 8085 and 8086, Assembly language Programming. Microprocessor Based system design : typical examples. Personal computers and their typical uses.
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #30  
Old February 28th, 2014, 04:35 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Default

RRB loco pilot general science question please send me my email address.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #31  
Old March 3rd, 2014, 06:11 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me this paper in pdf version
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #32  
Old March 3rd, 2014, 06:12 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 2
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me this paper in pdf version to
spoorthiraghu4@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #33  
Old April 10th, 2014, 05:28 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 1
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Plz send me the previous year question of asst. Locopilot
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #34  
Old April 13th, 2014, 06:46 AM
arunksahu.2012@gmail.com
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

[QUOTE=pankaj kumar1;10033]please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #35  
Old April 28th, 2014, 11:50 AM
divakartiwari16@gmail.com
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

Quote:
Originally Posted by pankaj kumar1 View Post
please send me previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB.
please send me question paper previous loco pilet
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #36  
Old May 22nd, 2014, 06:28 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

anyone have RRB chennai ALP model question papers?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #37  
Old May 29th, 2014, 02:39 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

i want question paper 2014. plz send my email lalitpradhan6@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #38  
Old June 2nd, 2014, 11:14 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 2
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

send me the previous year question paper for asst loco pilot exam mech
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #39  
Old June 2nd, 2014, 11:15 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 2
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

this is my mail id 7038.jai@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #40  
Old June 2nd, 2014, 10:20 PM
Sankar boro
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

[QUOTE=Sankar boro[please sir h.s. 2nd year quition peper me plz plz plz. . .
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #41  
Old July 17th, 2014, 02:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Plz send me electrical and electronics engineering previous year question papers today to my email:bsrv211@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #42  
Old September 4th, 2014, 01:27 PM
karthik nallathambi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

plz send me the previous year question papers of rrb loco pilot aptitude test ... my mail id is karthikaeroo@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #43  
Old September 4th, 2014, 01:36 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

please send me previous question paper for aptitude test of assistant loco pilot in all RRB and ma mail id is karthikaeroo@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #44  
Old November 2nd, 2014, 09:56 PM
bikash ranjan pattnaik
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: previous question paper, model paper, aptitude test of assistant loco pilot RRB?

if u have any idia about asistant loco pilot aptitude test, plz send me a reply msg & i will call u
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
L&T Placement Aptitude Test Question Paper
previous question papers for ALP (Assistant Loco Pilot) of RRB kolkata
RRB Loco Pilot Exam Question Paper
Railway Recruitment Board previous year question papers of Assistant Loco Pilot
RRB Assistant Loco Pilot question papers free download
Assistant Loco Pilot previous year question papers
RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Previous papers
previous question paper RRB Assistant Loco Pilot?
Accenture Aptitude Test Previous years paper
Model paper for Polaris Aptitude Test
RRB Kolkata Loco Pilot Model Question Papers
Rajasthan Management Aptitude Test (RMAT) Previous Year Paper
IT aptitude test previous paper
Syllabus of Assistant Loco Pilot Exams for Aptitude test
Infotech question paper for Aptitude Test
Wipro question paper for Aptitude Test
Postal Assistant Previous Model Paper
RRB Loco Pilot Question Paper
Syntel Test Aptitude Test Previous Year Paper
IISER Aptitude Test Question Paper









































Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Share this on...

Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 08:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9