Sringeri to Bangalore KSRTC - 2017-2018 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2017-2018 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old October 12th, 2017, 03:31 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Sringeri to Bangalore KSRTC

Hi I would like to have the lists of the various Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Limited buses which travel between Sringeri to Bangalore including the fares?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old October 12th, 2017, 04:25 PM
Educhamp's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Delhi
Posts: 30,253
Default Re: Sringeri to Bangalore KSRTC

The lists of the various Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Limited buses which travel between Sringeri to Bangalore including the fares are as given below

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - AIRAVAT
Departs:SRINGERI - 22:05
Arrives:BANGALORE - 06:45(day 2)
Duration: 8hour 40minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 534

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 08:30
Arrives:BANGALORE - 18:30
Duration: 10hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 352

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 11:30
Arrives:BANGALORE - 19:45
Duration: 8hour 15minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 338

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 14:00
Arrives:BANGALORE - 23:00
Duration: 9hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 338

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 18:00
Arrives:BANGALORE - 03:00(day 2)
Duration: 9hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 338

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 18:45
Arrives:BANGALORE - 04:15(day 2)
Duration: 9hour 30minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 368

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 20:15
Arrives:BANGALORE - 05:15(day 2)
Duration: 9hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 338

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 20:45
Arrives:BANGALORE - 04:30(day 2)
Duration: 7hour 45minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 339

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA SARIGE
Departs:SRINGERI - 21:15
Arrives:BANGALORE - 05:00(day 2)
Duration: 7hour 45minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 347

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - KARNATAKA VAIBHAV
Departs:SRINGERI - 18:31
Arrives:BANGALORE - 04:31(day 2)
Duration: 10hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 457

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - NON AC SLEEPER
Departs:SRINGERI - 21:01
Arrives:BANGALORE - 05:16(day 2)
Duration: 8hour 15minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 534

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - NON AC SLEEPER
Departs:SRINGERI - 21:31
Arrives:BANGALORE - 06:31(day 2)
Duration: 9hour
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 531

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
Departs:SRINGERI - 19:45
Arrives:BANGALORE - 05:15(day 2)
Duration: 9hour 30minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 422

BUS:KSRTC(ksrtc) - RAJAHAMSA EXECUTIVE
Departs:SRINGERI - 20:30
Arrives:BANGALORE - 05:15(day 2)
Duration: 8hour 45minute
Operates:All 7 days
Total Fare:Rs. 441
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
KSRTC AIRAVAT Review
KSRTC Find Bus
Oldest KSRTC Bus
KSRTC Agents in Pune
KSRTC PSC Exam
KSRTC MD Address
KSRTC Bus To Aurangabad
VIRAJPET KSRTC Bus Stand
List Of KSRTC Divisions
KSRTC Office In Chennai
Sringeri to Bangalore KSRTC Bus Timings
KSRTC Hassan Division
State bank of Mysore Sringeri IFSC code
State Bank of Mysore Sringeri Branch
KPSC Work Assistant KSRTC
KPSC KSRTC Conductor
Kerala PSC hall ticket KSRTC
Shri Sringeri Sharda Institute of Management
Sri. J. C. B. M. College, Sringeri






Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 12:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9