JIPMER MBBS entrance exam question papers - Page 3 - 2017-2018 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2017-2018 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > MBA / Business Schools




  #21  
Old December 27th, 2013, 12:24 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,987
Default Re: Question Papers of JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Solved

As you are looking for the solved question papers of JIPMER MBBS entrance exam, here I am uploading a document file that contains the same. This attachment contains objective types of the questions. I have taken following questions from the attachment:

1. The aortic opening in the diaphragm is at the level of
A. T10
B. T12
C. T6
D. T8

Ans. B

2. Which of the following is not a content of the pudendal canal
A. Pudendal nerve
B. Internal pudendal artery
C. Internal pudendal vein
D. Nerve to obturator internus

Ans. D

3. All the following are general visceral efferent except
A. Nucleus ambiguous
B. Dorsal nucleus of vagus
C. Salivatory nucleus
D. Edinger Westphal nucleus

Ans. A

4. Angle formed by the shaft and the neck of the femur is ___ degrees
A. 115
B. 125
C. 135
D. 145
Ans. B

5. Which of the following is a primary lymphoid organ
A. Spleen
B. Lymphnode
C. Bonemarrow
D. Liver

Ans. C

6. Tongue is protruded by which of the following muscle
A. Hyoglossus
B. Palatoglossus
C. Myelohyoid
D. Genioglossus

Ans. D

7. All of the following are features of flat type of pelvis except
A. Narrow subpubic angle
B. Short concave sacrum
C. Divergent side walls
D. Wide sciatic notch

Ans. A

8. A lesion involving the C8 nerve root will affect
A. Extensors of fingers and wrist
B. Flexors of fingers and wrist
C. Small muscles of hand

Ans. B

9.Dorsal scapular nerve supplies
A. levator scapulae and rhomboids
B. supraspinatus and infra spinatus
C. lattismus dorsi
D. serratus anterior

Ans. A

10. With foot off the ground and knee flexed, medial rotation of tibia is brought about by
A. Popliteus
B. gastrocnemius
C. vastus medialis
D. adductor magnus

Ans.

Rests of the questions are in the attachment, please click on it……..
Attached Files
File Type: zip JIPMER MBBS entrance exam solved question papers.zip (56.8 KB, 175 views)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #22  
Old January 3rd, 2014, 11:27 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JIPMER Question Papers

Guys, can you provide me the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research papers???
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #23  
Old January 3rd, 2014, 04:47 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,987
Default Re: JIPMER Question Papers

Yes sure, here I am uploading a pdf file having the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research question papers. There are objective types of the questions available. You can use this question paper in your studies. This is the content of attachment:

1)Vocalis Muscle is a part of
a)Thyroarytenoid
b)Cricoarytenoid
c)Transverse arytenoid
d)Posterior cricoarytenoid

2)Sumatriptan is contraindicated in
a)Asthma
b)DM
c)Coronary artery disease
d)peripheral vascular disease
3)Non granular fungal disease is
a)Cryptococcus
b)Blastomycosis
c)Candida
d)

4)All following are true of seminiferous tubules except
a)Sertoli cells
b)Leydig cells
c)spermatid
d)Spermatogonia

5)Sub-poena is a
a)Legal
b)medicolegal
c)Medical
d)first info report

6)Refsum disease is due to defect in enzyme
a)Phytanic acid oxidase
b)
c)
d)

7)Skin supplied over the angle of mandible and parotid area is by
a)Greater auricular
b)posterior auricular
c)auriculotemporal
d)facial

Complete question paper is in the attachment, please click on it…….
Attached Files
File Type: pdf JIPMER Question Paper.pdf (130.6 KB, 134 views)
File Type: doc JIPMER Question Papers 1.doc (140.5 KB, 122 views)
File Type: doc JIPMER Question Papers 2.doc (77.5 KB, 111 views)
File Type: doc JIPMER Question Papers.doc (112.5 KB, 128 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #24  
Old January 17th, 2014, 09:19 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default How to get JIPMER Entrance Exam Previous years Question Papers

Can any one here provide me the previous years Question Papers of JIPMER Entrance Exam????
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #25  
Old January 17th, 2014, 09:31 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JIPMER Paramedical Test Sample question papers

Can any one here provide me the JIPMER Sample question papers for Paramedical Test???
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #26  
Old January 17th, 2014, 10:04 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,987
Default Re: How to get JIPMER Entrance Exam Previous years Question Papers

Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research (JIPMER) conducts JIPMER MBBS Medical Entrance

Here I am sharing the Question paper of JIPMER MBBS Medical Entrance

The dispersed phase and dispersion medium in soap lather are respectively
(a) gas and liquid (b) liquid and gas
(c) solid and gas (d) solid and liquid

The metal that produces red-violet colour in the non-luminous flame is
(a) Ba (b) Ag
(c) Rb (d) Pb

According 10 the first law of thermodynamics which of the following quantities represents the change in a state function?
(a) (b)
(c) —— (d) +

Which one of the following complexes is outer orbital complex?
(b)
(d)

The geometry of is
(a) planar hexagon (b) regular octahedron
(c) distorted octahedron (d) square bipyramid

Rest of the Questions are attached in below file which is free of cost
Attached Files
File Type: pdf JIPMER Entrance Exam Question paper 1.pdf (148.8 KB, 134 views)
File Type: pdf JIPMER Entrance Chemistry Question paper.pdf (425.5 KB, 135 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #27  
Old January 17th, 2014, 10:29 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,987
Default Re: JIPMER Paramedical Test Sample question papers

Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research (JIPMER) conducts JIPMER Entrance Test

Here I am sharing the Question paper of JIPMER Entrance Test

The dispersed phase and dispersion medium in soap lather are respectively
(a) gas and liquid (b) liquid and gas
(c) solid and gas (d) solid and liquid

The metal that produces red-violet colour in the non-luminous flame is
(a) Ba (b) Ag
(c) Rb (d) Pb

According 10 the first law of thermodynamics which of the following quantities represents the change in a state function?
(a) (b)
(c) —— (d) +

Which one of the following complexes is outer orbital complex?
(b)
(d)

The geometry of is
(a) planar hexagon (b) regular octahedron
(c) distorted octahedron (d) square bipyramid

Rest of the Questions are attached in below file which is free of cost
Attached Files
File Type: pdf JIPMER Entrance Chemistry Question paper.pdf (425.5 KB, 133 views)
File Type: pdf JIPMER Entrance Exam Question paper 1.pdf (148.8 KB, 98 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #28  
Old January 17th, 2014, 04:27 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default JIPMER Exam Question Papers

Can you provide some sample question papers of JIPMER Entrance Exam?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #29  
Old January 17th, 2014, 05:25 PM
Sashwat's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 35,928
Default Re: JIPMER Exam Question Papers

As you want to get the JIPMER Entrance Exam question papers, so here I am giving the following question papers:

1. The aortic opening in the diaphragm is at the level of

A. T10

B. T12

C. T6

D. T8

Ans. B


2. Which of the following is not a content of the pudendal canal

A. Pudendal nerve

B. Internal pudendal artery

C. Internal pudendal vein

D. Nerve to obturator internus

Ans. D


3. All the following are general visceral efferent except

A. Nucleus ambiguous

B. Dorsal nucleus of vagus

C. Salivatory nucleus

D. Edinger Westphal nucleus

Ans. A
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #30  
Old January 20th, 2014, 03:33 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Question Papers for JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam

I need the Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research MBBS entrance exam question paper, will you please provide here?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
JIPMER Medical Entrance Exam Question Paper
JIPMER MBBS Exam Question Paper of Last Years
JIPMER MBBS entrance exam application form
JIPMER PG entrance exam question papers
CMC Vellore MBBS Entrance Exam Question Papers
Study Material for JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
Model Papers of JIPMER Staff Nurse Entrance Exam
MBBS entrance exam question papers
Question with Answer For JIPMER Entrance Exam
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Syllabus
JIPMER Exam Previous year Question Papers
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Question Paper
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Application Forms
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Maximum Age
Online application forms for MBBS entrance exam of JIPMER
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Pattern
Age limit to apply for JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
MBBS Entrance Exam paper of JIPMER
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Merit List






Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 05:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9