Solved question paper for IBPS clerk exam - 2018-2019 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2018-2019 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old January 14th, 2014, 09:41 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Solved question paper for IBPS clerk exam

Will you please like to provide me the Solved question paper for IBPS clerk exam??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old January 14th, 2014, 05:58 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,987
Default Re: Solved question paper for IBPS clerk exam

As you require the Solved Question Paper of IBPS Clerk Exam so here I am sharing the same with you

1.India has agreed to provide financial help to which of the following countries so that it can also implement its 10th Five Year’s Plan (2008-13) successfully?
1) Afghanistan
2) Myanmar
3) Pakisthan
4) Nepal
5) Bhutan
Ans – 5

2.Exporters and importers in India are required to know ‘FEMA’ rules. What does the letter ‘M’ denote in the term ‘FEMA’?
1) money
2) material
3) mega
4) management
5) micro
Ans – 4

3.China has asked India to suspend operations of ONGC Videsh in South China Sea. ONGC Videsh is an organizationengaged in
1) oil exploration
2) fishing and pearl culture
3) research in oceanography
4) development of ports and shipyards
5) providing technology for converting sea water into potable water
Ans – 1

Rest of the Questions are attached in below file which is free of cost for you
Attached Files
File Type: pdf IBPS Clerk Exam Solved Question Paper.pdf (346.1 KB, 94 views)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links






















  #3  
Old February 13th, 2015, 01:44 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 28,573
Default Re: Solved question paper for IBPS clerk exam

Here I am providing the list of few questions of IBPS Bank Clerk exam question paper which you are looking for .

1. Who has been appointed as the new Chairman of Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) in MAY 2008 ?
(A) Rajeev Chandrashekha
(B) Anand Mahindra
(C) K.V.Kamath
(D) Ganesh Natarajan
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
2. Th World's longest Sea Bridge has been established in-
(A) India
(B) USA
(C) Japan
(D) Malaysia
(E) China
Ans (E)
3. 12th UNCTAD (UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT) miniterial lavel conference was held in April 2008 at-
(A) New Delhi (India)
(B) Accra (Ghana)
(C) Islamabad (Pakistan)
(D) Dhaka (Bangladesh)
(E) Kathmandu (Nepal)
Ans (B)
4. At which place India’s first Indira Gandhi National Tribal University would be set up ?
(A) Amarkantak (Madhya Pradesh)
(B) Nagpur
(C) Hyderabad
(D) Noida
(E) Patna
Ans (A)
5. Nathula Pass is located in the State :
(A) Nagaland
(B) Sikkim
(C)West Bengal
(D) Assam
(E) Tripura
Ans (B)
6. THE 2007 Durand Cup has been won by –
(A) Mohan Bagan
(B) Mahindra United
(C) Churchill Brothers
(D) Central Railways
(E) None of these
Ans (C)

7. Who amongst the following has been named as the Forbes Asia Businessman of the year 2007 ?
(A) K.V.Kamath
(B) Ratan Tata
(C) Nandan Nilekani
(D) Ajim Premji
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
8. Konkan Railway is building world’s tallest railways bridge in which of the following states ?
(A) Punjab
(B) Jammu & Kashmir
(C) Maharashtra
(D) Kerala
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
9. The author the book “ Jyoti Punj” is-
(A) Sonia Gandhi
(B) Narendra Modi
(C) Jaswant Singh
(D) Pervez Musharraf
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
10. World Investment Report is an annual publication of :
(A) UNCTAD
(B) WTO
(C) World Bank
(D)IMF
(E) ADB
Ans (A)
11. Which of the following countries has the maximum amount of external debt ?
(A) USA
(B) Brazil
(C)Mexico
(D) Japan
(E) Russia
Ans (A)
12. Lee Myung Bak is the president of –
(A) China
(B) South Korea
(C) North Korea
(D) Malaysia
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
13. The author the book “ My Country My Life” is-
(A) Sonia Gandhi
(B) L.K.Advani
(C) Jaswant Singh
(D) Pervez Musharraf
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
14. Who has been won the Prem Bhatia Award for the year 2008 ?
(A) Nagma
(B) Shweta Singh
(C) Nirupama Subramaniam
(D) Nalini Singh
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
15. Who has been won Commonwealth Writers Prize 2008 ?
(A) Kiran Desai
(B) Shweta Singh
(C) Rupashree Nanda
(D) Indra Sinha
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
16. What is the full form of the term “PIARC” ?
(A) Permanent International Association of Road Congress
(B) Permanent Indian Association of Road Congress
(C) Permanent International Accident of Road Congress
(D) Permanent International Association of Rapid Congress
(E) None of these
Ans (A)
17. What is the percentage of the African countries in the earth areas ?
(A) 28%
(B) 18%
(C) 20%
(D) 25%(E) 35%
Ans (C)
18. International women’s day is celebrated every year on –
(A) January 26
(B) March 8
(C) August 26
(D) December 8
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
19. Gary Kirsten signed a two year contract with BCCI to coach the Indian Cricket team, belongs to :
(A) South Africa
(B) England
(C) West Indies
(D) Australia
(E) New Zealand
Ans (A)
20. Capital formation in an economy depends on :
(A) Total income
(B) Total savings
(C) Total demand
(D) Total Production
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
21. The National Old age Pension Scheme has now been extended to cover the entire BPL people above---------- of age
(A) 55 years
(B) 60 years
(C) 62 years
(D) 65 years
(E) None of these
Ans (D)
22. According to the Union Finance Minister , by which year will India become middle income nation ?
(A) 2015
(B) 2025
(C) 2030
(D) 2032
(E) 2040
Ans (B)
23. Who has been conferred to Miss India World 2008 ?
(A) Simran Kaur Mundi
(B) Tanvi Vyas
(C) Parvathy Omanakuttan
(D) Pooja Chitgopekar
(E) None of these
Ans (C)
24. The 20th Interpol Asian Regional Conference was held in March 2008 at _
(A) India
(B) Hong Kong
(C) Kuala Lumpur
(D) Moscow
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
25. Who is the new President of Russia ?
(A) Vladimir Putin
(B) Dmitry Medvedev
(C) Viktor Chernomyrdin
(D) Boris Yeltsin
(E) None of these
Ans (B)
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha Member
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
Solved Question Paper for Bank Clerk Exam
IBPS Clerk Exam Question Paper
Solved Question Papers of IBPS PO Exam
SBI Clerk Exam Solved question paper
IBPS Clerk Exam Solved Question Paper
Model Question Papers for IBPS clerk exam especially in GK
IBPS PO Exam Solved Paper
Question papers for IBPS clerk exam
IBPS Clerk Exam Model Question Papers
IBPS clerk exam solved question papers
IBPS PO Exam Solved Question Papers
IBPS CWE Solved Exam Question Paper
IBPS CWE Solved Exam Question Paper
IBPS PO Solved Exam Question Paper
IBPS PO Solved Exam Question Paper
IBPS Clerk common written exam Sample Question papers
IBPS Solved Question Paper
SBI Clerk Exam Solved Question paper
IBPS Exam Solved Paper
IBPS Clerk Exam Latest Solved Question Paper






Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 11:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9