Am I eligible for JKCET exam?

i am not of j&k state. but i have passed my 10 & 12th from j&k(cbse). my father is serving in bsf srinagar. Is i am eligible for jkcet exam.

kuldeep
kkm143.4u@gmail.com

Answered by
For giving JKCET exam the candidate must be a permanent resident of J&K State as defined in Section 6 of the Constitution of the J&K. As you are not a permanent resident of Jammu and Kashmir so you are not eligible for it.

GD Star Rating
loading...
GD Star Rating
loading...
This entry was posted in Education and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Am I eligible for JKCET exam?

  1. Candidate can give both JKCET AND AFMC EXAM says:

    Student can give both exam of JKCET AND AFMC

    GD Star Rating
    loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>